Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Other

 - 6266 items found in your search
Other

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 20th Century Views F. Scott Fitzgerald A Collection of Critical Essays...
Prentice Hall, Inc. 1963 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 
Softcover; Prentice Hall, Inc.; 1963; Fair with no DJ; . Light reading and shelf wear, occasional underlining, name on side 
Price: 1.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 3-Minute Stories: Animal Tales
Publications International, Ltd. 2002 0785369996 / 9780785369998 Hardcover Good Hardcover 
In great shape except for a tear on binding edge. 
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 50 Great Ghost Stories [Mass Market Paperback] by
Bantam 1979 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Paperback; Bantam; 1979; Good; light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 8 Short Novels [Mass Market Paperback] by
Fawcett 1967 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Paperback; Fawcett; 1967; Good; light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 A Royal Party (Princess Glitter)
Paradise Press 2004 1576573052 / 9781576573051 Board book Very Good Board book 
Lightly read copy in very good condition. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 A Shadow in the Wild [Mass Market Paperback] by
Bantam 1960 Mass Market Paperback Used: Acceptable Mass Market Paperback 
Paperback; Bantam; 1960; Fair; . reading copy, pages tanned 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 A Tale of Two Cities (Scholastic Library Edition)
Scholastic 1966 Paperback Good Paperback 
Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 A Wizard of Earthsea
Bantam Books 1979 0553137670 / 9780553137675 Unknown Binding Good Unknown Binding 
Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Air Force Girl [Hardcover] by
Triangle Books/The Blakiston Company 1942 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 
Hardcover; New Haven; Triangle Books; 1943; Fair with no DJ; Light wear to cover, edges tanned, previous owners name on inside 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 All It Takes Is Practice
Random House (Merchandising) 1989-05 0440401860 / 9780440401865 Paperback Good Paperback 
Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Amazon Sun, Amazon Rain (Beginning Literacy, Stage C) [Paperback] by
Scholastic 1994 0590739875 / 9780590739870 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Softcover; Scholastic; 1994; Very Good; Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Amy Loves the Snow
1993 0590479407 / 9780590479400 Paperback Good Paperback 
Reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Amy the Dancing Bear
Doubleday 1992 0440847575 / 9780440847571 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Lightly read copy in very good condition, name inside 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 An Anthology of Greek Drama [Paperback] by
Rinehart & Co. 1953 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Softcover; Rinehart & Co.; 1953; Good; Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 AN ENCYCLOPEDIA OF WORLD HISTORY [Hardcover] by
Houghton Mifflin 1956 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; Boston; Houghton Mifflin; 1956; Good with no DJ; Minimal shelf wear to edges, name stamped inside, pages clean and tight 
Price: 2.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Animals (Know-It-All) [Paperback] by
Scholastic Inc. 2000 0439204100 / 9780439204101 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Softcover; Scholastic Inc.; 2000; Good; reading copy 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Animals (Know-It-All) [Paperback] by
Scholastic Inc. 2000 0439204100 / 9780439204101 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Softcover; Scholastic Inc.; 2000; 0.3 x 4.1 x 4 Inches; Good; Reading copy 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Animate Creation: Popular Edition of Our Living World, a Natural History (6...
Selmar Hess 1898 Leather Bound Used: Good Leather Bound 
Hardcover; Selmar Hess; 1898; Good; An outstanding collection, all original color plates, wood engravings, and black and white illustrations included. V olume I, Mammalia, front and back hinges split, binding loose but intact. Color plates: Tiger; Chimpanzee; Leopard; Puma. Volume II, Mammalia, binding tight, one library stamp. Color plates: Stag, or Red Deer; Sea Lion; Harvest Mouse; Porcupine; Chillingham Cattle; Rhinoceros. Volume III, Birds. Front hinge has small tears on top and bottom, binding loose but intact. Color plates : Resplendent Trogon; Lammergeyer; Black and White Kingfisher; Titmice; Paradise Flycatchers. Volume IV, Birds. Hinges intact, binding tight. Color plates: Woodcock; Group of Finches; Partridge; Mallard Duck. Table of contents lists Weaver Birds, but the Group of Finches is in it's place. Volume V, Fishes and Reptiles. Hinges intact, binding tight. Color plates: Bull-Frog. Soft Turtles listed in table of contents, but not included. Volume VI, Fishes and Reptil 
Price: 224.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 ANYBODY'S BIKE BOOK, an Original Manual of Bicycle Repairs [Paperback] by
Ten Speed Press 1971 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Softcover; Ten Speed Press; 1971; Good with no DJ; Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Arabian Nights [Import] [Board book] by
Brimax Bks. 1990-07 0861127145 / 9780861127146 Board book Used: Very Good Board book 
Hardcover; Brimax Bks.; 1990; Very Good with no DJ; Fully illustrated with only a little wear. . 
Price: 3.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@tangledwebbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com