Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Biography & Autobiography

 - 386 items found in your search
Biography & Autobiography

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Eugenia Price The Burden is Light A True Story
Spire Books 1985 0800785835 / 9780800785833 Paperback Good Paperback 
Lightly read but has some tanning to edges and back cover 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 The Little Bear Story: The Adventures of a Retarded Gopher Skinner [Unabridged
Mantle Ministries 1998 1889128473 / 9781889128474 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Softcover; Mantle Ministries; 1998; Good; Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 A. Scott Berg Kate Remembered
Putnam Adult 2003-07 0399151648 / 9780399151644 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Gift giving condition 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 A. Scott Berg Kate Remembered
Putnam Adult 2003-07 0399151648 / 9780399151644 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Lightly read copy in very good condition. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 A.M. Sperber Murrow: His Life and Times (Communications and Media Studies, No. 1)
Fordham University Press 1998-01-01 0823218821 / 9780823218820 Paperback New Paperback 

Price: 31.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Alastair Burnet In Person: The Prince and the Princess of Wales
Simon & Schuster 1988-08 067162217X / 9780671622176 Hardcover Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Light reading and shelf wear. Beautiful photos from a happier time. The young Princes are adorable toddlers in these pictures. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Alec Guinness Blessings in Disguise
Knopf 1986-02-12 0394552377 / 9780394552378 First Edition Hardcover Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. DJ is worn, with tears on edges. Inside pages very good, clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Alex Haley Roots (Dell Book)
Dell 1980-11-01 0440174643 / 9780440174646 Paperback Fair Paperback 
Reading copy 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Alfred Lansing Endurance
Avon Books (Mm) 1976-06 0380006707 / 9780380006700 Paperback Fair Paperback 
Paperback. Light reading and shelf wear, pages tanned 
Price: 1.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Alice Dieterich Tony Hawk and Andy MacDonald: Ride to the Top (All Aboard Reading) [Paperback...
Grosset & Dunlap 2003-05-12 0448431602 / 9780448431604 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback; Grosset & Dunlap; 2003; 0.16 x 9 x 6.12 Inches; Good; Reading copy 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Alice Koller An Unknown Woman
Bantam 1991-09-01 0553354825 / 9780553354829 Paperback Fair Paperback 
Light reading and shelf wear, stain on top edge. Does not interfere with text. 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Alice Koller The Stations of Solitude
Bantam 1991-09-01 0553354078 / 9780553354072 Paperback Fair Paperback 
Ex-library copy with usual library stamps. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Alice Koller The Stations of Solitude
Bantam 1991-09-01 0553354078 / 9780553354072 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Lightly read copy in very good condition. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Alice Walker The SAME RIVER TWICE: A Memoir
Scribner 1996 0684814196 / 9780684814193 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Lightly read copy in very good condition with minor edgewear, Small black remainder mark. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Alistair Cooke Six Men
Random House Inc (T) 1977-09 0394484347 / 9780394484341 Hardcover Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Ex-library copy with usual library stamps. DJ is well worn, with small tears on edges. Inside pages very good, clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Allen Funt; Philip Reed Candidly, Allen Funt: A Million Smiles Later
Barricade Books 1994-08 1569800081 / 9781569800089 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Appears unread, minor shelf wear 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Allison Glock Beauty Before Comfort
Knopf 2003-04-29 0375401210 / 9780375401213 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Hardcover. Gift giving condition 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Amy Burritt My American Adventure
Zondervan 1998-11-01 0310227941 / 9780310227946 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Appears unread, minor shelf wear 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Amy Fried Muffled Echoes: Oliver North and the Politics of Public Opinion
Columbia University Press 1997-04-15 0231108214 / 9780231108218 Paperback Good Paperback 
Paperback. Light reading and shelf wear, some highlighting in the middle of the book 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Amye Leong; Joe Layden Get a Grip! : A Take-Charge Approach to Living With Arthritis
Tarcher 2002-04-15 1585421480 / 9781585421480 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Small black remainder mark. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@tangledwebbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com