Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Humor

 - 111 items found in your search
Humor

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 The Maine Idea by
Countryman Pr 1986-07 0911764046 / 9780911764048 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback; Countryman Pr; 1986; Good; . Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Al Franken Lies (And the Lying Liars Who Tell Them): A Fair and Balanced Look at the Right
Dutton 2003-08-29 0525947647 / 9780525947646 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Appears unread, minor shelf wear 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Al Franken Lies (And the Lying Liars Who Tell Them): A Fair and Balanced Look at the Right
Dutton 2003-08-29 0525947647 / 9780525947646 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Gift giving condition 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Al Franken Lies (And the Lying Liars Who Tell Them): A Fair and Balanced Look at the Right
Dutton 2003-08-29 0525947647 / 9780525947646 Hardcover New Hardcover 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Alicia Alvrez Ladies' Room Reader: The Ultimate Women's Trivia Book
Conari Press 2001-03-30 1573245577 / 9781573245579 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Paperback. Appears unread, minor shelf wear 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Allia Zobel The Joy of Being Single
Workman Publishing Company 1992-01-04 1563051249 / 9781563051241 Paperback New Paperback 

Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Andy Rooney Not That You Asked... by Rooney, Andy
Random House 1989-03-25 0394578376 / 9780394578378 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; Random House; 1989; 1.1 x 9.4 x 6.3 Inches; Good in Good DJ; reading copy 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Art Buchwald I Am Not a Crook
Fawcett 1981-05-12 0449234045 / 9780449234044 Mass Market Paperback Fair Mass Market Paperback 
Reading copy, bottom right corner torn off. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Art Buchwald I Think I Don't Remember
Putnam Adult 1987-10-23 0399133259 / 9780399133251 Hardcover Good Hardcover 
Light reading and shelf wear. Gift inscription. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Art Buchwald We'll Laugh Again
Putnam Adult 2002-08 0399148922 / 9780399148927 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Lightly read copy in very good condition. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Art Buchwald You Can Fool All the People All the Time
Putnam Adult 1985-10-07 0399131043 / 9780399131042 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
DJ is well worn, with small tears on edges. Inside pages very good, clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bailey White Mama Makes Up Her Mind: And Other Dangers of Southern Living
Vintage 1994-04-12 0679751602 / 9780679751601 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Lightly read copy in very good condition. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Berke Breathed Penguin Dreams and Stranger Things (A Bloom County Book)
Little Brown & Co (P) 1985-03 0316107255 / 9780316107259 Paperback Good Paperback 
Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bil Keane It's My Birthday Suit by Keane, Bil
Fawcett 1984-10-12 0449124207 / 9780449124208 Mass Market Paperback Used: Acceptable Mass Market Paperback 
Softcover; Fawcett; 1984; 0.5 x 7 x 4.25 Inches; Fair; light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Bill Amend Come Closer, Roger, There's a Mosquito on Your Nose : A FoxTrot Collection...
Andrews McMeel Publishing 1997-08-01 0836236564 / 9780836236569 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Softcover; Kansas City, MO, U.S.A.; Andrews Mcmeel Publishing; 1997; Good; Moderate wear to cover, inside pages clean and tight 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Bob Phillips Over the Hill and on a Roll: Laugh Lines for the Better Half of Life
Harvest House Publishers 1999-03-01 0736900020 / 9780736900027 Mass Market Paperback New Mass Market Paperback 

Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Bruce A. McMillan Punography
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1978-08-31 0140048391 / 9780140048391 Paperback Fair Paperback 
Well used but still very readable 
Price: 2.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Bruce A. McMillan Punography
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1978-08-31 0140048391 / 9780140048391 Paperback Good Paperback 
Paperback. Light reading and shelf wear, signed by author 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Charles R. Swindoll Laugh Again
W Pub Group 1992-07 0849909570 / 9780849909573 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
DJ is worn, with small tears on edges. Inside pages very good, clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Charles S. Dane Life's Little Destruction Book: Everyday Rescue for Beauty, Fashion, Relationships, and Life
St. Martin's Paperbacks 1992-04-15 0312929277 / 9780312929275 Mass Market Paperback Good Mass Market Paperback 
Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@tangledwebbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com