Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Music

 - 22 items found in your search
Music

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Best of Broadway for Vocal Duets
Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation 1984-06 0881883395 / 9780881883398 Paperback Fair Paperback 
Paperback. Covers well worn, inside pages good. Includes songs from "Oklahoma!", Cats, Fiddler on the Roof, The King and I, Pipe Dream, The Sound of Music, State Fair 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ates Orga Beethoven: His Life and Times (Life & Times Series)
TFH Publications 1980-06 0876666462 / 9780876666463 Hardcover Fair None Hardcover 
Ex-library copy with usual library stamps. Well used but still very readable 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Barbour Books Staff Sunday (Expressions: Occasions)
Barbour Publishing, Incorporated 1999-07-01 1577485815 / 9781577485810 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Appears unread, minor shelf wear, gift inscription 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Editor-Florence Leniston Popular Irish Songs [Paperback] by Leniston, Florence
Dover Publications 1992-01-30 0486267555 / 9780486267555 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Softcover; Dover Publications; 1992; 0.39 x 11.94 x 9.04 Inches; As New; Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 8.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Editor-Irene Maddox Campfire Songs
Globe Pequot Press 1983-07 091478868X / 9780914788683 Paperback Fair Paperback 
Well used but still very readable 
Price: 1.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Frank Zucco Mel Bay's Violin Method
Mel Bay Publications, Inc. 1993-06-01 087166870X / 9780871668707 Spiral-bound Very Good Spiral-bound 
Appears unread, minor shelf wear 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gary Giddins Riding On A Blue Note: Jazz And American Pop
Da Capo Press 2000-01-07 0306809249 / 9780306809248 Paperback New Paperback 
Paperback. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hank Harrison The Dead
Celestial Arts 1980-10 0890873003 / 9780890873007 Paperback Fair Paperback 
Reading copy 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Illustrator-Ian McCullough Little Irish Songbook
Chronicle Books 1992-02-01 081180187X / 9780811801874 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Lightly read copy in very good condition. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Incubus Incubus - Morning View (Guitar Recorded Versions)
Hal Leonard Corporation 2001-12-01 0634041088 / 9780634041082 Paperback New Paperback 
Paperback. For the Guitar. Titles include: Nice to Know You, Circles, Wish you Were Here, Just a Phase, 11am, Blood on the Ground, Mexico, Warning, Echo, have You Ever, Are You In?, Under My Umbrella, Aqueous Transmission. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Jerry Silverman Mel Bay Presents Songs of Ireland [Paperback] by Jerry Silverman
Mel Bay Publications, Inc. 1991-05-02 1562221132 / 9781562221133 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Softcover; Mel Bay Publications, Inc.; 1991; 0.3 x 11.6 x 8.5 Inches; Good; Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Leonard Feather From Satchmo To Miles
Da Capo Press 1987-08-22 030680302X / 9780306803024 Paperback New Paperback 
Paperback. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Marcia Davenport Mozart by Davenport, Marcia
Avon Books (Mm) 1991-06 038045534X / 9780380455348 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback; Mass Market PB; Avon Books (Mm); 1991; 6.7 x 1.1 x 4.2 Inches; Good 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Margaret Frings Keyes The Enneagram Cats of Muir Beach
Molysdatur Pubns 1990-11 1882042018 / 9781882042012 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Paperback. Lightly read copy in very good condition. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Nat Hentoff; Albert J. Mccarthy Jazz: New Perspectives On The History Of Jazz By Twelve Of The World's Foremost Jazz Critics And Scholars (Da Capo Paperback)
Da Capo Press 1975-01-22 0306800020 / 9780306800023 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Paperback. Unread copy with minor edgewear. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Pastor Mason Betha; Contributor-Karen Hunter Revelations: There's a Light After the Lime
Atria 2001-10-30 0743434188 / 9780743434188 Hardcover New Hardcover 
New copy with small scratch on back of DJ 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Paul McCartney; Adrian Mitchell Blackbird Singing : Poems and Lyrics, 1965-1999
W. W. Norton & Company 2001-04 0393020495 / 9780393020496 First Edition Hardcover New Hardcover 
Hardcover. Small black remainder mark. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Ralph J. Gleason Celebrating The Duke: And Louis, Bessie, Billie, Bird, Carmen, Miles, Dizzy And Other Heroes
Da Capo Press 1995-08-22 0306806452 / 9780306806452 Paperback New Paperback 
Paperback. 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Rupert Christiansen A Pocket Guide to Opera
Faber & Faber 2002-11-01 0571209009 / 9780571209002 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Paperback. Lightly read copy in very good condition. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 W. A. Mathieu The Musical Life
Shambhala 1994-05-24 0877736707 / 9780877736707 Paperback Good Paperback 
Paperback. Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@tangledwebbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com