Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Technology

 - 13 items found in your search
Technology

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Charles L. Phillips; Royce D. Harbor Feedback Control Systems
Prentice Hall 1995-08-29 0133716910 / 9780133716917 Hardcover Good Hardcover 
Covers in good shape, inside pages contain highlighting and marginalia 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Charles T Brusaw Handbook of technical writing by Brusaw, Charles T
St. Martin's Press 1982 0312358083 / 9780312358082 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Softcover; New York; St. Martins Press; 1976; Very Good; Light shelf wear, two very small tears to cover, name inside, pages clean and bright 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Corinne T. Netzer The Complete Book of Food Counts - 6th Edition (Ctn Food Counts)
Dell 2003-01-01 0440225647 / 9780440225645 Mass Market Paperback Good Mass Market Paperback 
Paperback. Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Edward Tenner Our Own Devices: How Technology Remakes Humanity
Vintage 2004-06-08 0375707077 / 9780375707070 Paperback Good Paperback 
Paperback. Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gordon B Greer The First Decade of the Twentieth Century: The Burgess Shale of Modern Technology
iUniverse.com 2004-02-22 0595661939 / 9780595661930 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Hardcover. 
Price: 23.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 H. C. Kazanas; Lyman Hannah Manufacturing Processes, Metals (Modular Exploration of Technology Series) by
Prentice Hall 1976-08 0135556988 / 9780135556986 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; Ex-Library; Prentice Hall; 1976; Good with no DJ; Light reading and shelf wear, usual library markings 
Price: 8.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jacob Millman; Arvin Grabel Microelectronics (Mcgraw Hill Series in Electrical and Computer Engineering)
Mcgraw-Hill College 1987-01 007042330X / 9780070423305 Hardcover Good Hardcover 
Some pages have post-it/flags, to show the important concepts. They are easily removable. A few pages have highlightine or pencil notations, but overall is very clean. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Jim Lovell Apollo 13: Lost Moon
Pocket 1995-07-01 0671534645 / 9780671534646 Mass Market Paperback Good Mass Market Paperback 
Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Les Brown The New York Times Encyclopedia of Television
Random House Inc (T) 1977-11 0812907213 / 9780812907216 Hardcover Fair None Hardcover 
Light reading and shelf wear, binding loose but still intact 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Paul Beaver U-boats in the Atlantic: A selection of German wartime photographs from the...
P. Stephens 1979 0850593867 / 9780850593860 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 
Softcover; P. Stephens; 1979; Fair with no DJ; Well worn but still very readable 
Price: 11.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Stanley Wolf; Richard F. M. Smith Student Reference Manual for Electronic Instrumentation Laboratories
Prentice Hall 1990-01 0138557764 / 9780138557768 Textbook Binding Very Good Textbook Binding 
Appears barely used 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Taz Tally Avoiding The Scanning Blues: A Desktop Scanning Primer
Prentice Hall 2000-12-31 0130405485 / 9780130405487 Paperback New Paperback 

Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 William Schweber Electronic Communication Systems: A Complete Course
Prentice Hall College Div 1996-01 0133014827 / 9780133014822 Hardcover New Hardcover 

Price: 38.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@tangledwebbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com