Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Poetry

 - 46 items found in your search
Poetry

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Alice Walker Horses Make a Landscape Look More Beautiful
Harvest Books 1986-03-28 0156421739 / 9780156421737 Paperback New Paperback 
Gift giving condition 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Arthur Gordon Through Many Windows
Fleming H Revell Co 1982-11 0800713192 / 9780800713195 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Appears unread, minor shelf wear, name sticker inside 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Charles Simic The World Doesn't End
Mariner Books 1989-03-14 0156983508 / 9780156983501 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Paperback. Lightly read copy in very good condition. Signed by author. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Charles W. Neatherly Poems in Poetry and Prose (Poems in Poetry & Prose)
Dorrance Publishing Co. 1992-09 0805932631 / 9780805932638 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
Small dirt smudge on back of dust jacket, otherwise in very good condition 
Price: 6.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Charles Williams War in Heaven, A Novel
Wm. B. Eerdmans Pub. Co. 2004-01-01 0802812198 / 9780802812193 Paperback Poor Paperback 
Well used but still very readable, stain on edge, slight smoke smell 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Charlotte Otten The Book of Birth Poetry: An Eloquent and Ebullient Celebration of the Miracle of Life
Bantam 1995-03-01 0553374494 / 9780553374490 Paperback New Paperback 
Gift giving condition 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Clarine Coffin Grenfell; Illustrator-Lornagrace Grenfell Stuart The Caress and the Hurt
Grenfell Reading Center 1982-05-01 0961276606 / 9780961276607 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Appears unread, minor shelf wear, signed by the author 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Conrad Aiken SELECTED POEMS
Schocken 1982-11-01 080520718X / 9780805207187 Paperback Fair Paperback 
Ex-library copy with usual library stamps. Well worn but still very readable. 274 pages. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Donna Fargo Trust in Yourself: Thoughts About Listening to Your Heart and Becoming the Person You Want to Be (Selp-Help)
Blue Mountain Arts 1997-10 0883964503 / 9780883964507 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Appears unread, minor shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dorothy Gurkin Hellman Let Go, My Love
Bloch Pub Co 1997-05 0819706124 / 9780819706126 Paperback Poor Paperback 
Light water damage to top and bottom edges resulting in bumpy edges. Does not interfere with text. Gift inscription 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 e. e. cummings 100 Selected Poems
Grove Press 1994-01-10 0802130720 / 9780802130723 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Paperback. Lightly read copy in very good condition. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Editor-Gary Morris With God By Your Side… You Never Have To Be Alone: A Blue Mountain Arts Collection
Blue Mountain Arts 1998-08-01 0883964686 / 9780883964682 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Lightly read copy in very good condition. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Editor-John Hollander Garden Poems: Pocket Poets (Everyman's Library Pocket Poets)
Everyman's Library 1996-04-23 0679447261 / 9780679447269 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Gift giving condition 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Editor-Paul Negri Poems of Solace and Remembrance (Dover Thrift Editions)
Dover Publications 2001-02-05 0486415848 / 9780486415840 Paperback Good Paperback 
Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Editor-Robert Pack; Editor-Sydney Lea; Editor-Jay Parini The Bread Loaf Anthology of Contemporary American Poetry (Bread Loaf Anthologies)
Middlebury 1985-08-01 0874513502 / 9780874513509 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Paperback. Appears unread, minor shelf wear. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Emily Dickinson Selected Poems (Dover Thrift Edition)
Dover Publications 1990-07-01 0486264661 / 9780486264660 Paperback New Paperback 

Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Eve Merriam If Only I Could Tell You; Poems for Young Lovers and Dreamers by Merriam, Eve
Knopf Books for Young Readers 1983-11-12 0394860438 / 9780394860435 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Paperback; Knopf Books for Young Readers; 1983; Very Good 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Frederick R. Lapides; John T. Shawcross Poetry and Its Conventions: An Anthology Examining Poetic Forms and Themes.
Free Pr 1972-01 0029285305 / 9780029285305 Paperback Fair Paperback 
Lightly read copy, no markings, but spine is twisted slightly from storage. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 G.K.; Stephen Medcalf (editor) Chesterton Poems for All Purposes: The Selected Poems of G.K. Chesterton
Pimlico 1994 0712658815 / 9780712658812 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Appears unread, minor shelf wear 
Price: 15.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Gaius Valerius Catullus; Translator-Horace Gregory The poems of Catullus (The Norton library)
Norton 1972 0393006549 / 9780393006544 Unknown Binding Very Good Unknown Binding 
Lightly read copy in very good condition. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@tangledwebbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com