Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Travel

 - 50 items found in your search
Travel

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Arabella Bowen; John Shandy Watson The Rough Guide to Montreal 2 (Rough Guide Travel Guides)
Rough Guides 2004-03-15 184353195X / 9781843531951 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Lightly read copy in very good condition. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bill Gleeson; Photographer-Cary Hazlegrove Weekends for Two in New England: 50 Romantic Getaways
Chronicle Books 1996-01-01 0811808572 / 9780811808576 Paperback New Paperback 
Paperback. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Carey More Views from a French Farmhouse
Henry Holt & Co 1985-08 0030050073 / 9780030050077 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
DJ is worn, with several tears on edges. Inside pages very good, clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Charles Kuralt On the Road with Charles Kuralt
Putnam Adult 1985-09-23 039913087X / 9780399130878 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Lightly read copy in very good condition. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Chris Rowthorn; Monique Choy; Michael Grosberg; Steven Martin; Sonia Orchard Lonely Planet Philippines
Lonely Planet Publications 2003-06 1740592107 / 9781740592109 Paperback Fair Paperback 
Bottom corner of front cover torn off, otherwise shows some light wear. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Colour Library Books Germany: A Picture Memory by Colour Library Books
Gramercy 1991-08-21 0517053160 / 9780517053164 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; Gramercy; 1991; 0.5 x 11.75 x 9.25 Inches; Good with no DJ; reading copy 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Donald Young The Sierra Club Book of Our National Parks (Sierra Club Guides to the National Parks)
Sierra Club Books 1989-11 0316977446 / 9780316977449 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Lightly read copy in very good condition. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Douglas H. Chadwick Yellowstone to Yukon
National Geographic Society 2000-06 0792278623 / 9780792278627 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Appears unread, minor shelf wear, small tear on DJ 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Editor-Lisa Bach 365 Travel: A Daily Book of Journeys, Meditations, and Adventures
Travelers' Tales 2001-05-10 1885211678 / 9781885211675 Paperback New Paperback 
Gift giving condition 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Elin Mccoy Where Should We Take the Kids?: Northeast: Fresh, Most-Fun-for-the-Money...
Fodor's 1995-04-25 0679026371 / 9780679026372 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Softcover; Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.; Fodors Travel Pubns; 1995; Good; Cover creased, edges dirty, inside pages clean 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Fodor's Fodor's Hawaii 2006 (Fodor's Gold Guides)
Fodor's 2005-08-30 140001543X / 9781400015436 Paperback Good Paperback 
Ex-library copy with usual library stamps. Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Fodor's Fodors-Cheaspeake'88 by Fodor's
Fodor's 1988-02-12 0679014942 / 9780679014942 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Paperback; Fodor's; 1988; Very Good+; Unread copy, minimal shelf wear 
Price: 2.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Foreword-Alan Bowness; Editor-Tate Gallery Trustees The Tate Gallery: An Illustrated Companion to the National Collections of British & Modern Foreign Art
Tate Gallery Publications Department 1987-01-01 0946590036 / 9780946590032 Paperback New Paperback 

Price: 2.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Giovanna Scire Nepi; Francesco Valcanover; Nepi Scire; Translator-M. Langley; Translator-P. Blanchard The Accademia Galleries of Venice
Mondadori Electa 1985-12 8843519301 / 9788843519309 Paperback Good Paperback 
Paperback. Light reading and shelf wear, spine crease, name inside. 
Price: 2.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Gordon Robinson; Virginia Langley Seagull's Day: The Finest Kind
Gannett Books 1987-08 0930096886 / 9780930096885 Paperback Good Paperback 
Ex-library copy with usual library stamps. Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Guy Buffet; Ron Ronck Guy Buffet's Hawaii Fair Nights and Sunny Days
Cameron & Company Incorporated 1987-12-01 0918684315 / 9780918684318 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Lightly read copy in very good condition with minor shelf wear 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Guy Gannet; Connie Scott New ABC's of Maine
Gannett Books 1987-12 0930096967 / 9780930096960 Paperback Good Paperback 
reading and shelf wear 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Helen Rosenbaum Tips for the Savvy Traveler
Storey Books 1987-05 0882664646 / 9780882664644 Paperback Good Paperback 
Paperback. Light reading and shelf wear. 216 pages. 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Inge Morath; Arthur Miller Chinese Encounters
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1981-05-28 0140057811 / 9780140057812 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Lightly read copy in very good condition. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Jan Morris Hong Kong
Vintage 1989-12-17 0679724869 / 9780679724865 Paperback Good Paperback 
Light reading and shelf wear, the most interesting parts have already been underlined for you. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@tangledwebbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com