Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Crafts & Hobbies

 - 54 items found in your search
Crafts & Hobbies

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Amelia Saint George Amelia Saint George's Kitchen Stencil Kit
Trafalgar Square Books 1996-04-01 157076039X / 9781570760396 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Lightly read copy in very good condition. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Amy Hest; Illustrator-Jill Barton Baby Duck and the Cozy Blanket (Touch-And-Feel)
Candlewick 2002-02-01 076361582X / 9780763615826 Hardcover Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Angela Kennedy Knitting Sweaters for Kids
Random House Value Publishing 1988-04-27 0517562758 / 9780517562758 Hardcover Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. DJ is well worn, with small tears on edges. Inside pages very good, clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ann Tucker Fettner Potpourri, Incense, and Other Fragrant Concoctions
Workman Publishing Company 1977-01-08 0911104976 / 9780911104974 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Paperback. Lightly read copy in very good condition. 
Price: 1.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Anne Van Wagner Childs (Editor) Quick Gifts of Good Taste (Memories in the Making Series)
Leisure Arts Inc. 1994-05 0942237358 / 9780942237351 Hardcover Good Hardcover 
Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Better Homes and Gardens Better Homes and Gardens Easy Bazaar Crafts
Meredith Books 1984-02 0696013908 / 9780696013904 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Lightly read copy in very good condition. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Better Homes and Gardens Better Homes and Gardens Easy Bazaar Crafts by Better Homes and Gardens
Meredith Books 1984-02 0696013908 / 9780696013904 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.; Meredith Books; 1985; Very Good; Excellent condition, appears unread 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Better Homes and Gardens Books McCall's Country Cross-Stitch
Meredith Books 1992-03 0696023539 / 9780696023538 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Unused copy with minor shelf wear 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Better Homes and Gardens Staff 1989 Christmas Crafts
Better Homes and Gardens Books 1989-01 0696017962 / 9780696017964 Hardcover New Hardcover 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Cameron Shaw Dried Flower Style
Trafalgar Square Books 1997-10-01 1570760950 / 9781570760952 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Lightly read copy in very good condition except for a small tear on top binding edge of DJ 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Cellestine Hannemann Glorious Pressed Flower Projects
Sterling Pub Co Inc 1991-05 0806973501 / 9780806973500 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
Light reading and shelf wear. 
Price: 2.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Cheryl Fall Seasonal Quilting: A Year in Stitches
Sterling Pub Co Inc 1994-03 0806986581 / 9780806986586 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Appears unread, minor shelf wear 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Cindy Higgins Easy-To-Make Gifts for the Baby
Williamson Pub 1988-02 0913589349 / 9780913589342 Paperback New Paperback 
Gift giving condition. Instructions for: Two sided doll, fun & fancy bibs, quilted coverlet, rocking chair, stick rocking horse, toddler step stool, crib bumpers & dust ruffle, huggable bunnies, doll be & bedding, carry-all tote 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Cy Decosse Inc Wrap It Up: Great Gifts
Creative Pub Intl 1996-09 0865739862 / 9780865739864 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Create unique packages for every occasion. Appears unread, minor shelf wear 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Dawn Cusick Potpourri Crafts: More Than 100 Fragrant Recipes & Projects for Every Room in Your Home
Lark Books 1992-05 0806985968 / 9780806985961 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Lightly read copy in very good condition. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Dawn Cusick The Book of Country Herbal Crafts/a Step-By-Step Guide to Making over 100 Beautiful Wreaths, Garlands, Bouquets-And Much More
Rodale Pr 1991-09 0878579389 / 9780878579389 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Gift giving condition 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Deryck Healey The New Art of Flower Design
Villard 1986-02-12 039454675X / 9780394546759 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Appears unread, minor shelf wear 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Diana Penzner; Mary Forsell Everlasting Design: More Ideas and Techniques for Dried Flowers by Penzner...
Facts on File 1987-03 0816014159 / 9780816014156 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Hardcover; Facts on File; 1987; 1 x 8.2 x 8.1 Inches; Very Good+ in Very Good+ DJ; Unread copy, minimal shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Editor Anne Van Wagner Childs Sew-No-More Holiday Decor
Leisure Arts, Little Rock, AK 1995 0942237641 / 9780942237641 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Lightly read copy in very good condition.Previous owners name inside front cover. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Editor-Eric A. Anderson; Editor-George F. Earle Design and Aesthetics in Wood by Eric A. Anderson; George F. Earle
State Univ of New York Pr 1972-06 0873952162 / 9780873952163 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; State Univ of New York Pr; 1972; Good in Fair DJ; Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@tangledwebbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com