Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

True Crime

 - 12 items found in your search
True Crime

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Amy Fisher; Sheila Weller Amy Fisher : My Story
Pocket Books 1993-04 0671865587 / 9780671865580 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Lightly read copy in very good condition. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Boris Starling Messiah
Onyx 1999-09-01 0451409000 / 9780451409003 Paperback Fair Paperback 
Reading copy 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Diana Trilling Mrs. Harris: The Death of the Scarsdale Diet Doctor by Trilling, Diana
Harcourt 1981-10 0151769028 / 9780151769025 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Softcover; Harcourt; 1981; Good in Good DJ; Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Gregg Olsen Bitter Almonds: The True Story of Mothers, Daughters, and the Seattle Cyanide Murders
Warner Books 1995-05 0446363596 / 9780446363594 Hardcover Good Hardcover 
Paperback. Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Joe McGinniss Blind Faith
Putnam Adult 1989-01-17 0399133526 / 9780399133527 Hardcover Good Hardcover 
Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 John Dillman Unholy Matrimony
Berkley 1988-04-01 0425108783 / 9780425108789 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Lightly read copy in very good condition. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Nathan Miller Spying for America
Dell 1990-09-20 0440207487 / 9780440207481 Mass Market Paperback Good Mass Market Paperback 
Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Peter Wright; Paul Greengrass Spycatcher
Dell 1988-07-01 0440201322 / 9780440201328 Mass Market Paperback Good Mass Market Paperback 
Reading copy 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Richard Hammer Beyond Obsession
Avon Books (Mm) 1993-03 0380710374 / 9780380710379 Paperback Poor Paperback 
Well used but still very readable 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Rod Colvin Evil Harvest: The True Story of Cult Murder in the American Heartland
Addicus Books 2001-11 1886039429 / 9781886039421 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Paperback. Lightly read copy in very good condition. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 William Stevenson Intrepid's Last Case
Ballantine Books 1984-09-12 0345300912 / 9780345300911 Mass Market Paperback Fair Mass Market Paperback 
Reading copy 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 William Stevenson Intrepid's Last Case by Stevenson, William
Ballantine Books 1984-09-12 0345300912 / 9780345300911 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Paperback; New York, NY, U.S.A.; Ballantine Books; 1984; Good; Good reading copy 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@tangledwebbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com