Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Fiction

 - 5397 items found in your search
Fiction

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 The Machineries of Joy by
Bantam Books 1983-01 0553231200 / 9780553231205 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback; New York; Bantam Books; 1976; Good; Reading copy. Bookstore stamp inside, price blacked out 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A. C. Baantjer; Translator-H. G. Smittenaar Dekok and the Sorrowing Tomcat (DeKok Mystery) by Baantjer, A. C.; Smittenaar
Intercontinental Publishing 1993-04 1881164055 / 9781881164050 Paperback New Paperback 
Paperback; Woodbridge, Virginia, U.S.A.; Intercontinental Pub Inc; 1993; As New; Gift giving condition 
Price: 8.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 A. C. Baantjer; Translator-H. G. Smittenaar Dekok and the Sorrowing Tomcat (DeKok Mystery) by Baantjer, A. C.; Smittenaar
Intercontinental Publishing 1993-04 1881164055 / 9781881164050 Paperback New Paperback 
Paperback; Woodbridge, Virginia, U.S.A.; Intercontinental Pub Inc; 1993; As New; Gift giving condition 
Price: 8.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 A. Crispin Starbridge
Ace 1989-09-01 0441783295 / 9780441783298 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Appears to be an older unread copy with minor shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 A. G. Cascone Little Magic Shop of Horrors (Deadtime Stories , No 6) by Cascone, A. G.
Troll Communications 1997-01 081674193X / 9780816741939 Paperback New Paperback 
Paperback; Trade PB; Troll Communications; 1997; 0.41 x 7.58 x 5.13 Inches; Good; reading copy 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 A. M. Pyle Murder Moves In by Pyle, A. M.
Signet 1987-07-07 0451148894 / 9780451148896 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback; Mass Market PB; New Amer Library (Mm); 1987; Good; Reading copy 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 A. Manette Ansay River Angel: A Novel
William Morrow 1998-04-08 0688152430 / 9780688152437 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Lightly read copy in very good condition. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 A. Manette Ansay River Angel: A Novel
Harper Perennial 1999-04-01 0380729741 / 9780380729746 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Paperback. Lightly read copy in very good condition. 
Price: 1.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 A. Manette Ansay Vinegar Hill (Oprah's Book Club)
Harper Perennial 1998-03-01 0380730138 / 9780380730131 Paperback Good Paperback 
Lightly read, some tanning 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 A. Manette Ansay Vinegar Hill (Oprah's Book Club)
Harper Perennial 1998-03-01 0380730138 / 9780380730131 Paperback Good Paperback 
Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 A. Manette Ansay Vinegar Hill (Oprah's Book Club)
William Morrow 1999-12-01 0688180639 / 9780688180638 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 A. Manette Ansay Vinegar Hill (Oprah's Book Club)
Harper Perennial 1998-03-01 0380730138 / 9780380730131 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Appears unread, minor shelf wear, name inside 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 A. Manette Ansay Vinegar Hill (Oprah's Book Club)
Harper Perennial 1998-03-01 0380730138 / 9780380730131 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Paperback. Lightly read copy in very good condition. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 A. Saint-Exupery Vol De Nuit
Schoenhof Foreign Books Inc 1972-12 2070360040 / 9782070360048 Paperback Fair Paperback 
Light reading and shelf wear, some notations 
Price: 1.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 A.C. Crispin The Eyes of the Beholders (Star Trek: The Next Generation, No. 13)
Star Trek 1990-09-01 0671700103 / 9780671700102 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 A.L. Singer Sleeping Beauty: Junior Novelization (Junior Novelization (Disney Press))
Disney Press 1993-09-30 156282368X / 9781562823689 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Lightly read copy in very good condition. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 A.S. Byatt Babel Tower [Paperback] by Byatt, A.S.
Vintage 1997-06-24 0679736808 / 9780679736806 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Paperback; Vintage; 1997; 1.18 x 8.01 x 5.22 Inches; Fair; Reading copy, cover well worn, some underlining and notations 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Aaron Elkins Skeleton Dance (Gideon Oliver Mysteries)
Avon 2001-03-01 0380731630 / 9780380731633 Mass Market Paperback Poor Mass Market Paperback 
Paperback. Well worn but still very readable 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Aaron J Loeb; William Simoni; Chris Pramas Book of the Righteous (Dungeons & Dragons d20 3.0 Fantasy Roleplaying)
Green Ronin Publishing 2002-07-01 0971438064 / 9780971438064 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Hardcover. The Book of the Righteous presents the most comprehensive pantheon ever seen in the d20 System. This massive, 320-page hardback provides more than 20 pick-up-and-play churches corresponding to gods that feature in most fantasy campaigns (god of war, god of justice, etc.). Each church features lavish detail, including in-depth information on its clerics, holy orders, dogma, prayers, and rituals. These churches can be used in any campaign to bring a whole new level of detail to the religious characters. Plus, for those who don't have a complete cosmology in their game, The Book of the Righteous provides a comprehensive mythology that unifies all of the gods in the book. That mythology, and its corresponding cosmology, is not tied to an existing campaign setting, making it as portable and useful as Green Ronin's critically acclaimed Freeport series. The Book of the Righteous also features a new core class, the holy warrior, and new prestige classes, feats, spells, domains, magic items, and artifacts. Third in Green Ronin's Arcana series, The Book of the Righteous is a divine sourcebook like no other. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Abr Peter Hard Rain by Abr Peter
Onyx 1989-03-07 0451401131 / 9780451401137 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Softcover; Onyx; 1989; Fair; Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@tangledwebbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com