Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Reference

 - 46 items found in your search
Reference

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Alan Landsburg In Search Of...Lost Civilizations, Extra Terrestrials, Magic and Witch Craft, Strange Phenomena, Myths and Monsters
Dodd Mead 1978-08 0896960137 / 9780896960138 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Lightly read copy in very good condition. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 American Heritage Editors The New Roget's Thesaurus in Dictionary Form (General Edition)
Berkley 1986-08-15 042509975X / 9780425099759 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Lightly read copy in very good condition. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Angus Baxter In Search of Your British and Irish Roots: A Complete Guide to Tracing Your English, Welsh, Scottish, & Irish Ancestors
Genealogical Publishing Company 1994-06 0806311274 / 9780806311272 Paperback New Paperback 
Paperback. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Barbara Camens; Tamara Kreinin Girls' Night Out: Celebrating Women's Groups Across America
Crown 2002-08-27 0609608673 / 9780609608678 Hardcover Good Hardcover 
Ex-library copy with usual library stamps. barely used. Mylar cover over DJ. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Beatrice Nivens Success Strategies for African-Americans: A Guide to Personal and Professional Achievement
Plume 1998-08-01 0452275245 / 9780452275249 Paperback New Paperback 

Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 BELLO M A World of Discovery
Smithsonian 1993-05-17 1560983140 / 9781560983149 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Lightly read copy in very good condition. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Breathnac Hold That Thought Years Worth of Simple
Warner Books> C/o Little Br 1997-08 0446912581 / 9780446912587 Spiral-bound Very Good Spiral-bound 
Lightly read copy in very good condition. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Brenda Alesii; Daniel Locche Boston Sports Quiz by Alesii, Brenda; Locche, Daniel
Carol Publishing Corporation 1991-06 0806512121 / 9780806512129 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Paperback; Secaucus, NJ, U.S.A.; Carol Publishing Group; 1991; Very Good; Appears unread 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bride's Magazine Editors Bride's New Ways to Wed by Bride's Magazine Editors
Perigee Trade 1990-01-16 0399515755 / 9780399515750 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Softcover; Perigee Trade; 1990; 0.39 x 9.11 x 4.18 Inches; Very Good; Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Caroline Sutton How Do They Do That?
Harper Paperbacks 1982-07-01 068801111X / 9780688011116 Paperback Good Paperback 
Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Chuck Shepherd; John J. Kohut; Roland Sweet Beyond News of the Weird (Plume)
Plume 1991-11-01 0452267161 / 9780452267169 Paperback Fair Paperback 
Well worn but still very readable 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 David Feldman; Illustrator-Kas Schwan Why Do Clocks Run Clockwise? and Other Imponderables: Mysteries of Everyday...
Harpercollins 1987-11 006015781X / 9780060157814 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Softcover; New York, NY, U.S.A.; Harpertrade; 1987; Good; Shelf worn and spine faded but inside pages clean and tight 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Deborah Burns Tips for the Savvy Traveler
Storey Publishing, LLC 1997-01-05 0882669710 / 9780882669717 Paperback New Paperback 

Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Denise Fields; Alan Fields Bridal Bargains: Secrets to Throwing a Fantastic Wedding on a Realistic Budget
Windsor Peak Pr 1995-12 0962655678 / 9780962655678 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Softcover; Windsor Peak Pr; 1995; 0.8 x 8.9 x 4.3 Inches; Very Good; Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Denise Fields; Alan Fields Bridal Bargains: Secrets to Throwing a Fantastic Wedding on a Realistic Budget
Windsor Peak Press 2000-10-08 1889392081 / 9781889392080 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Lightly read copy in very good condition. 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Diane Warner Diane Warner's Wedding Question and Answer Book: America's Favorite Wedding Planner Gives Straightfoward Answers to the 101 Most Frequently Asked Wedding Questions
Career Press 2000-05 1564144542 / 9781564144546 Paperback Good Paperback 
Paperback. Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Edward F. Murphy Webster's Treasury of Relevant Quotations
Gramercy 2000-06-06 0517408791 / 9780517408797 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Lightly read copy in very good condition. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Elizabeth L. Post Emily Post's Complete Book of Wedding Etiquette [Import] [Hardcover] by Post...
HarperCollins Canada, Limited 1991 0062700065 / 9780062700063 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; HarperCollins Canada, Limited; 1991; 1 x 9.3 x 7.3 Inches; Good in Very Good DJ; Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Frank Daniels; Evelyne Johnson The Sharon First Picture Dictionary by Daniels, Frank; Johnson, Evelyne
Sharon Publications Inc. 1983-08 0895310325 / 9780895310323 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; Teaneck, NJ, U.S.A.; Sharon Publications, Incorporated; 1983; Very Good with no DJ; Light wear to cover, inside pages very good 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Gail Perry A Rumor of Angels
Ballantine Books 1989-10-14 0345359615 / 9780345359612 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Lightly read copy in very good condition. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@tangledwebbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com