Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Law

 - 26 items found in your search
Law

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Anne Wilson Schaef Womens Reality by Anne Wilson Schaef
HarperSanFrancisco 1990-12-17 0866837531 / 9780866837538 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Softcover; Harpersanfrancisco; 1992; 8 x 0.6 x 5.5 Inches; Good with no DJ; Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 B. D. Colen The Essential Guide to a Living Will: How to Protect Your Right to Refuse Medical Treatment
Simon & Schuster (Paper) 1991-02 0132846624 / 9780132846622 Paperback New Paperback 

Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 B. D. Colen The Essential Guide to a Living Will: How to Protect Your Right to Refuse Medical Treatment
Simon & Schuster (Paper) 1991-02 0132846624 / 9780132846622 Paperback New Paperback 

Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Barbara Bernardo Paralegal: An insider's guide to the fastest-growing occupation of the 1990s
Peterson's Guides 1990 0878669744 / 9780878669745 Paperback Fair Paperback 
Ex-library copy with usual library stamps, light use 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bob Woodward; Scott Armstrong The Brethren: Inside the Supreme Court
Simon & Schuster 1979-12-10 0671241109 / 9780671241100 Hardcover Fair Hardcover 
Ex-library copy with usual library stamps. Mylar cover over DJ. Well used but still very readable 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Charles E. Silberman Criminal Violence, Criminal Justice by Silberman, Charles E.
Vintage 1980-01-12 0394741471 / 9780394741475 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback; Vintage; 1980; 1 x 7 x 4.25 Inches; Good; Reading copy 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Charles Lewis The Cheating of America: How Tax Avoidance and Evasion by the Super Rich Are Costing the Country Billions--and What You Can Do About It
Harper Perennial 2002-04 0060084316 / 9780060084318 Paperback New Paperback 
Small remainder mark 
Price: 7.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Craig R. Ducat; Harold W. Chase 1994 Supplement to Constitutional Interpretation by Ducat, Craig R.; Chase...
West Publishing Company 1994-01 0314043438 / 9780314043436 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Softcover; Eagan, MN, U.S.A.; West Publishing Company, College & School Division; 1995; Very Good; Excellent condition, appear unread, Fifth Edition 
Price: 2.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Craig R. Ducat; Harold W. Chase Constitutional Interpretation by Ducat, Craig R.; Chase, Harold W.
West Group 1992-01 0314933662 / 9780314933669 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; Eagan, MN, U.S.A.; West Publishing Company, College & School Division; 1992; Good; Pages have index tabs added, some highlighting, cover and binding good. Fifth Edition. 
Price: 4.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 David Moats Civil Wars: A Battle for Gay Marriage
Harcourt 2004-02-02 015101017X / 9780151010172 Hardcover New Hardcover 

Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 David Moats Civil Wars: A Battle for Gay Marriage
Harcourt 2004-02-02 015101017X / 9780151010172 Hardcover New Hardcover 
An Inspector Terry Mystery. Small black remainder mark. 
Price: 2.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Deidre Combs; Foreword-Matthew Fox The Way of Conflict: Elemental Wisdom for Resolving Disputes and Transcending Differences
New World Library 2004-04-13 1577314492 / 9781577314493 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Lightly read copy in very good condition. 
Price: 2.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Freedom House Survey Team Freedom in the World: Political Rights and Civil Liberties, 1991-1992
University Press of America 1992-02-28 0932088740 / 9780932088741 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Appears unread, minor shelf wear, price sticker residue 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Howard Gillman The Votes That Counted: How the Court Decided the 2000 Presidential Election
University Of Chicago Press 2001-10-15 0226294072 / 9780226294070 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Hardcover. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Howard Kohn Who Killed Karen Silkwood?
Simon & Schuster (Paper) 1981-11 0671436546 / 9780671436544 Paperback Fair Paperback 
Well used but still very readable 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Jonathan Harr A Civil Action
Vintage 1996-08-27 0679772677 / 9780679772675 Paperback Good Paperback 
Paperback. Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Jonathan Harr A Civil Action
Vintage 1996-08-27 0679772677 / 9780679772675 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Paperback. Appears unread, minor shelf wear, bookstore stamp 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Linda R. Hirshman The Woman's Guide to Law School
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1999-08-01 014026437X / 9780140264371 Paperback New Paperback 
New copy with a corner bent in back. Small black remainder mark. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Mariah Nelson Are We Winning Yet?: How Women Are Changing Sports and Sports Are Changing...
Random House 1991-03-20 0394575768 / 9780394575766 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; Random House; 1991; 1st Edition; 0.75 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; Very Good in Very Good DJ; Appears unread, DJ price clipped 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Mark Gitenstein Matters of Principle: An Insider's Account of America's Rejection of Robert...
Simon & Schuster 1992-08 0671674242 / 9780671674243 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; New York, NY, U.S.A.; Summit Books; 1992; Very Good in Very Good DJ; Only minor shelf wear to DJ edges, book doesn't appear to be read, excellent shape 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@tangledwebbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com