Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Gardening

 - 27 items found in your search
Gardening

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ann Roe Robbins How to Grow Annuals by Robbins, Ann Roe
Dover Publications Inc. 1977-10 0486232727 / 9780486232720 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback; Dover Publications Inc.; 1977; Good; . light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bob Thomson The New Victory Garden
Little Brown & Co (P) 1987-10 0316843369 / 9780316843362 Paperback New Paperback 
Softcover. Gift giving condition. The best gardening how-to book ever! 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Carole Rubin How to Get Your Lawn and Garden Off Drugs: Pesticide Free Gardening for a Healthier Environment
Friends of the Earth 1989-06 0929109007 / 9780929109008 Paperback New Paperback 
Gift giving condition 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 David Squire The Complete Guide to Using Color in Your Garden/How to Combine Perennials, Annuals, Trees, and Shrubs for a More Beautiful Landscape
Rodale Pr 1991-09 0878579680 / 9780878579686 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Light reading and shelf wear, small tears on DJ 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Editor-George Elbert; Editor-Roger Davies Practical Gardening Encyclopedia by Elbert, George; Davies, Roger
Van Nostrand Reinhold 1982-10 0442228872 / 9780442228873 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; New York, NY, U.S.A.; Van Nostrand Reinhold; 1977; Very Good in Good DJ; Small tears on DJ, inside pages very good 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Editor-Georgia Orcutt The Gardener's adviser: From experienced gardeners, a bounty of tested advice on how to grow the best fruits, vegetables, flowers, and house plants
Yankee Books 1983 0911658416 / 9780911658415 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Appears unread, minor shelf wear, Previous owners name inside front cover. 
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Editor-Glenn F. Johns Best Ideas for Organic Vegetable Growing
Rodale Books 1969 0875960766 / 9780875960760 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. DJ is well worn, with lots of tears on edges. Inside pages good, clean and tight. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Editor-Peter Brownlee Container Gardening
Fog City Press 2002-03-01 187677861X / 9781876778613 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Lightly read copy in very good condition. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Editor-Roger Grounds Practical Pruning
Barron's Educational Series 1978-01 0812007972 / 9780812007978 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Lightly read copy in very good condition. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Editors of Reader's Digest A Garden for All Seasons
Readers Digest 1991-04-01 0895773805 / 9780895773807 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Hardcover. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 F.C. Coulter Manual of Home Vegetable Gardening by Coulter, F.C.
Dover Publications Inc. 1973-10 0486229459 / 9780486229454 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback; Dover Publications Inc.; 1973; Good; . light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Faust The New York times book of indoor & outdoor gardening questions
Quadrangle/New York Times Book Co 1975 0812905385 / 9780812905380 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
DJ is well worn, with small tears on edges. Inside pages very good, clean, bright and tight. Gift inscription 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Francis C Stark Rock gardens and water plants in color, (Enjoy your garden)
Doubleday 1973 0385029160 / 9780385029162 Hardcover Fair Hardcover 
Hardcover. Ex-library copy with usual library stamps. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 George Abraham Green Thumb Book of Indoor Gardening : A Complete Guide by Abraham, George
Prentice-Hall 1967-10-01 0133651630 / 9780133651638 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; Prentice Hall; 1967; Book Club (BCE/BOMC); Very Good in Good DJ; Several small tears to DJ, inside pages very good 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 George F. Hull; Drawings-Florence Hull Bonsai for Americans: A Practical Guide to the Creation and Care of Miniature Potted Trees
DoubleDay 2000-01 0385066317 / 9780385066310 Hardcover Good Hardcover 
Light reading and shelf wear, name inside 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Hazel Le Rougetel A Heritage of Roses
Stemmer House Publishers 1988-10 0880451106 / 9780880451109 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Appears unread, minor shelf wear 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Kerwin Fischer Green Places in Small Spaces: A Practical Guide to Designing and Planting a Small-Space Garden
The Taunton Press 1997-05-01 1561581844 / 9781561581849 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Gift giving condition 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Maureen Gilmer Gaining Ground : Dramatic Landscaping Solutions to Reclaim Lost Garden Spaces
McGraw-Hill 2002-12-01 0071413731 / 9780071413732 Paperback New Paperback 
Gift giving condition 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Oliver S. Owen Bulb to Tulip (Lifewatch)
Abdo Publishing Company 1996-02 1562394886 / 9781562394882 Library Binding New Library Binding 
Hardcover. Gift giving condition 
Price: 7.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Pat Ross A Ceiling of Sky: Special Garden Rooms and the People Who Created Them
Time Life Medical 2000-03 0737006110 / 9780737006117 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Appears unread, minor shelf wear 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@tangledwebbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com