Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Political Science

 - 79 items found in your search
Political Science

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Alexis De Tocqueville; Contributor-Richard D. Heffner Democracy in America: Abridged Edition (Mentor)
Signet 1956-02-01 0451628012 / 9780451628015 Paperback Fair Paperback 
Underlining in the first half of the book 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Amos Yoder The Conduct of American Foreign Policy Since World War II (Psychology Practitioner Guidebooks)
Pergamon 1986-01 0080327729 / 9780080327723 Hardcover Good Hardcover 
Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Andris Kurins; Joseph F. O'Brien Boss of Bosses: The Fall of the Godfather: The FBI and Paul Castellano
Simon & Schuster 1991-06-15 0671708155 / 9780671708153 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Lightly read copy in very good condition. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Anna Quindlen Loud and Clear
Random House 2004 1400061121 / 9781400061129 Hardcover New Hardcover 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Anna Quindlen Loud and Clear
Random House 2004-04-06 1400061121 / 9781400061129 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Appears unread, minor shelf wear 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Anthony Harold Birch The British system of government (Minerva series of student' handbooks) by...
Allen & Unwin 1980 0043201431 / 9780043201435 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Softcover; Allen & Unwin; 1980; Good; Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Arianna Huffington Fanatics & Fools: How Politicians are Betraying the American People
Miramax 2004-04-14 1401352138 / 9781401352134 Hardcover New Hardcover 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Arkady N. Shevchenko Breaking with Moscow by Shevchenko, Arkady N.
Ballantine Books 1985-12-12 0345300882 / 9780345300881 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Softcover; Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.; Ballantine Books; 1986; Good; Reading copy 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Barbara Boxer; Susan Collins; Dianne Feinstein; The Usa Girl Scouts Of; Whitney Catherine Nine and Counting: The Women of the Senate
Harper Paperbacks 2001-08-01 0060957069 / 9780060957063 Paperback New Paperback 
Small black remainder mark. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ben Ferguson It's My America Too: A Leading Young Conservative Shares His Views on Politics and Other Matters of Importance
William Morrow 2004-09-01 0060590114 / 9780060590116 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Small black remainder mark. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ben Ferguson It's My America Too: A Leading Young Conservative Shares His Views on Politics and Other Matters of Importance
William Morrow 2004-09-01 0060590114 / 9780060590116 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Small black remainder mark. 
Price: 1.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Ben Weir; Carol Weir; Dennis Benson Hostage Bound, Hostage Free by Weir, Ben; Weir, Carol; Benson, Dennis
Westminster John Knox Pr 1987-05 0664213227 / 9780664213220 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; Westminster John Knox Pr; 1987; 0.8 x 9.2 x 6.3 Inches; Good with no DJ; reading copy 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Bev Harris; Beverly Harris Black Box Voting: Ballot Tampering in the 21st Century
Talion Publishing 2004-03 1890916900 / 9781890916909 Paperback Fair Paperback 
Ex-library copy with usual library stamps. Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bill Sammon Fighting Back: The War on Terrorism from Inside the Bush White House
Regnery Publishing, Inc. 2002-10-07 0895261499 / 9780895261496 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Hardcover. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Cecil Van Meter Crabb Invitation to struggle: Congress, the President, and foreign policy (Politics...
Congressional Quarterly Press 1980 0871871963 / 9780871871961 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Softcover; Congressional Quarterly Press; 1980; Good; Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Charles L. Mee The Genius of the People
Harpercollins 1987-03 006015702X / 9780060157029 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Lightly read copy in very good condition. 
Price: 2.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Charles W. Kegley American Foreign Policy: Pattern and Process by Kegley, Charles W.
St. Martin's Press 1982-02 0312023308 / 9780312023300 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Softcover; St. Martin's Press; 1982; 1.2 x 9.2 x 6 Inches; Well used but still very readable 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Clarke E. Cochran; Lawrence C. Mayer; T. R. Carr; N. Joseph Cayer American Public Policy: An Introduction
Palgrave Macmillan 1990-01 031201886X / 9780312018863 Hardcover Fair Hardcover 
Tear on spine taped, some highlighting in the beginning. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 David A. Vise The Bureau and the Mole: The Unmasking of Robert Philip Hanssen, the Most Dangerous Double Agent in FBI History
Atlantic Monthly Press 2001-12 0871138344 / 9780871138347 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Lightly read copy in very good condition. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 David P. Conradt The German Polity (Comparative Studies of Political Life) by Conradt, David P.
Longman Publishing Group 1978-12 0582280338 / 9780582280335 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Softcover; Longman Publishing Group; 1978; Good; Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@tangledwebbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com