Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Drama

 - 40 items found in your search
Drama

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Aeschylus; Translator-Philip Vellacott; Introduction-Philip Vellacott The Oresteian Trilogy: Agamemnon; The Choephori; The Eumenides (Penguin Classics)
Penguin Classics 1956-12-30 0140440674 / 9780140440676 Paperback Fair Paperback 
Paperback. Light reading and shelf wear, some markings and notations 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Alexandre Dumas; Introduction-Toril Moi Camille
Signet Classics 2004-01-06 0451529200 / 9780451529206 Paperback Good Paperback 
Paperback. Reading copy 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Aristophanes; Introduction-Alan H. Sommerstein; Translator-Alan H. Sommerstein Lysistrata/The Acharnians/The Clouds
Penguin Classics 1974-03-30 0140442871 / 9780140442878 Paperback Good Paperback 
Light reading and shelf wear. Some underlining 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Arthur Miller The Crucible (Penguin Plays)
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1976-10-28 0140481389 / 9780140481389 Paperback Poor Paperback 
Well worn but still very readable 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 August Strindberg Miss Julie (Dover Thrift Editions)
Dover Publications 1992-09-18 0486272818 / 9780486272818 Paperback Fair Paperback 
Paperback. Light reading wear, all the important parts are underlined for you already with helpful notations. Name inside. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dimitri Terzakis; Athan Anagnostopulos HOMAGE TO THE TRAGIC MUSE by Terzakis, Dimitri; Anagnostopulos, Athan
Houghton Mifflin 1978-11-09 039527088X / 9780395270882 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; Ex-Library; Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.; Houghton Mifflin; 1978; Good; Usual library markings, very light wear, pages clean, tight, and bright 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Editor-Alvin B. Kernan Classics of the Modern Theater: Realism and After
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Inc. 1965-06-01 015507654X / 9780155076549 Paperback Fair Paperback 
Heavy wear to cover, inside pages good, only occasional markings. Nine plays by: Ibsen, Strindberg (2), Chekhov, Shaw, Pirandello, Garcia Lorca, Brcht, Betti, Ionesco, Albee 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Editor-David Grene; Editor-Richmond Lattimore Greek Tragedies, Vol. I (Agamemnon, Prometheus Bound, Oedipus the King, Antigone, Hippolytus)
Univ of Chicago Pr (Tx) 1997-11 0226307743 / 9780226307749 Paperback Fair Paperback 
Ex-library copy with usual library stamps. Covers worn, text clean and tight. 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Editor-David Grene; Editor-Richmond Lattimore Greek Tragedies, Vol. I (Agamemnon, Prometheus Bound, Oedipus the King, Antigone, Hippolytus)
Univ of Chicago Pr (Tx) 1997-11 0226307743 / 9780226307749 Paperback Fair Paperback 
Paperback. Book is bent on edge from storage, minimal markings. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Editor-James L. Steffenson Great Scenes from the World Theatre (Great Scenes from the World Theater) by...
Avon Books (Mm) 1987-02 0380007932 / 9780380007936 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback; Avon Books (Mm); 1987; 1.25 x 7.25 x 4.5 Inches; Good; reading copy 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Eugene O'Neill Moon for the Misbegotten
Vintage 1974-07-12 0394712366 / 9780394712369 Mass Market Paperback Poor Mass Market Paperback 
Well used but still very readable 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Eugene O'Neill Nine Plays
Modern Library 1977-05-12 0394604164 / 9780394604169 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Lightly read copy in very good condition. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 George Bernard Shaw Pygmalion (Dover Thrift Editions)
Dover Publications 1994-10-20 0486282228 / 9780486282220 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Lightly read copy in very good condition. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Jane Wagner The Search for Signs of Intelligent Life in the Universe
Harpercollins 1986-11 0060156732 / 9780060156732 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Lightly read copy in very good condition. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 John M. Synge Synge Collected Plays (World Classics)
A&C Black 2003-07-01 041348520X / 9780413485205 Paperback Good Paperback 
Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Moliere The Misanthrope (Dover Thrift Editions)
Dover Publications 1992-02-05 0486270653 / 9780486270654 Paperback New Paperback 

Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Philip Vellacott; Translator-Aeschylus; Introduction-Aeschylus Prometheus Bound and Other Plays: Prometheus Bound, The Suppliants, Seven Against Thebes, The Persian (Penguin Classics)
Penguin Classics 1961-08-30 0140441123 / 9780140441123 Paperback New Paperback 
Paperback. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Richard Greenberg The Dazzle
Dramatist's Play Service 2003-11 0822219158 / 9780822219156 Paperback Good Paperback 
Ex-library copy with usual library stamps. Light reading and shelf wear, a few pages have pencil markings 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Robert Graves I Claudius
Penguin Books 1992-11 0140003185 / 9780140003185 Paperback Fair Paperback 
Paperback. Well worn but still very readable, some tanning 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Roger Karshner Working Class Monologues
Dramaline Pubns 1988-09 0940669080 / 9780940669086 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Lightly read copy in very good condition except fcr faint water stain on back cover 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@tangledwebbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com