Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Science

 - 56 items found in your search
Science

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bernard J. Nebel; Richard T. Wright Environmental Science: The Way the World Works by Nebel, Bernard J.; Wright...
Prentice Hall College Div 1997-07-25 013835331X / 9780138353315 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; Textbook; Prentice Hall College Div; 1997; 6th Edition; 11.25 x 1.25 x 8.75 Inches; Good with no DJ; Name on outside edge, otherwise all pages clean, no highlighting or writing 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 BIOTOL Board In Vitro Cultivation of Micro-Organisms (Biotol : Biotechnology By Open...
Butterworth-Heinemann 1992-05 0750605073 / 9780750605076 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Softcover; Textbook; Butterworth-Heinemann; 1992; 10 x 1 x 7.75 Inches; Very Good+ with no DJ; Appears unread, light shelf wear 
Price: 29.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Brian Morgan Brainfood by Morgan, Brian
Perigee Trade 1987 0895865653 / 9780895865656 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; Body Press; 1987; 1st Edition; Very Good in Very Good DJ; Appears unread, excellent condition. How to eat to promote peak mental function and how to cope with such problems as obesity, premenstrual syndrome and stress. Remainder mark. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Chris Christofi Assessment and Profiling in Science: A Practical Guide [Paperback] by...
Continuum International Publishing Group 1990-03 0304315540 / 9780304315543 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Softcover; Continuum International Publishing Group; 1990; As New with no DJ; Unread copy, minimal shelf wear 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Chris Kensler Study Smart Junior: Studying Your Way to Stardom (Princeton Review Series)
Princeton Review 1999-07-06 0679775390 / 9780679775393 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Lightly read copy in very good condition. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Corinne T. Netzer COMPLETE BOOK OF FOOD COUNTS, THE (REVIS
Dell 1991-02-01 0440208548 / 9780440208549 Mass Market Paperback Good Mass Market Paperback 
Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dava Sobel Longitude: The True Story of a Lone Genius Who Solved the Greatest Scientific Problem of His Time
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1996-10-01 0140258795 / 9780140258790 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Paperback. Appears unread, minor shelf wear 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Donald Gropman Comet fever by Gropman, Donald
Simon & Schuster 1985 0671603078 / 9780671603076 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Softcover; Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.; Simon & Schuster; 1985; Very Good; Light wear 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dorothy Hargreaves; Bob Hargreaves Tropical Trees of the Pacific [Paperback] by Hargreaves, Dorothy; Hargreaves...
Ross Hargreaves 1970-09 091069009X / 9780910690096 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Softcover; Ross Hargreaves; 1970; Good with no DJ; From a professor's library, light wear, no markings other than name stamp 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Douglas B. Relyea Practical Application of Spc in the Wire and Cable Industry
Quality Resources. 1990-04 0527916439 / 9780527916435 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Paperback. Lightly read copy in very good condition, no markings noted. 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Editor-James D. Torr Genetic Engineering: Opposing Viewpoints
Greenhaven Press 2000-07 0737705116 / 9780737705119 Paperback Good Paperback 
Ex-library copy with usual library stamps. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Editors of Readers Digest ABCs of the Human Body
Readers Digest 1990-09-01 0895772205 / 9780895772206 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
DJ is worn, with small tears on edges. Inside pages very good, clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Ellen Michaud; Alice Feinstein Fighting Disease: The Complete Guide to Natural Immune Power
Rodale Pr 1989-08 0878578307 / 9780878578306 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Francis Weston Sears University Physics by Sears, Francis Weston
Addison Wesley Publishing Company 1987-01 0201066815 / 9780201066814 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; Textbook; Addison Wesley Publishing Company; 1987; 7th Edition; Good with no DJ; Occasional highlighting and marginalia 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Frederick E. Trinklein Modern Physics
Holt Rinehart and Winston 1990-01 0030743176 / 9780030743177 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. School discard, unused copy with book # written on edge. 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Frederick R. Longo General Chemistry
McGraw-Hill Inc.,US 1974-01-01 0070386854 / 9780070386853 Hardcover Good Hardcover 
Occasional pencil notations, othrwise clean. Includes a really cool Chemistry Flipper, with all them most important equations, theorems, and definitions 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Gabrielle Walker Snowball Earth: The Story of the Global Catastrophe That Spawned Life as We Know it
Bloomsbury Publishing PLC 2003-04-07 074756051X / 9780747560517 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Lightly read copy in very good condition. Name inside 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Gail Gibbons Stargazers
Holiday House 1999-04 0823415074 / 9780823415076 Paperback Fair Paperback 
Lots of wear to covers, inside pages good 
Price: 1.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Gail Gibbons Stargazers by Gibbons, Gail
Scholastic 1994 0590474863 / 9780590474863 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Softcover; Scholastic; 1994; Good with no DJ; Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 George Greenstein Frozen Star
Freundlich Books 1984-05 0881910112 / 9780881910117 Hardcover Good Hardcover 
Light reading and shelf wear, top board slightly bowed in storage. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@tangledwebbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com