Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Literary Criticism

 - 47 items found in your search
Literary Criticism

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Anne Rivers Siddons John Chancellor Makes Me Cry by Siddons, Anne Rivers
HarperTorch 1994-10-01 0061092894 / 9780061092893 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Paperback; Harpertorch; 1994; 0.76 x 6.75 x 4.17 Inches; Good; reading copy 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Anne Roiphe For Rabbit, with Love and Squalor: An American Read
Free Press 2000-11-02 0743205057 / 9780743205054 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Small black remainder mark. 
Price: 1.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Arthur Miller Timebends: A Life by Miller, Arthur
Grove Pr 1989-11 0802100155 / 9780802100153 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; Grove Pr; 1989; 1st Edition; Very Good+ in Very Good+ DJ; Light reading and shelf wear, all pages clean, binding tight. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bernice E. Cullinan; Lee Galda Literature and the Child by Cullinan, Bernice E.; Galda, Lee
Harcourt Brace College Publishers 1994-01 0155009850 / 9780155009851 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A.; Harcourt College Publishers; 1994; Very Good; Bottom edge of binding bumped, previous owners name inside, otherwise excellent, appear unread. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Christine Fell Egil's Saga (Everyman's Library (Paper))
Everyman Paperbacks 1993-03-15 0460872656 / 9780460872652 Paperback Good Paperback 
Pages clean but aged 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cleveland Amory The Cat Who Came for Christmas (Cat Who...)
Little Brown & Co (Juv) 1987-10 0316037370 / 9780316037372 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Lightly read copy in very good condition, DJ price clipped. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Darrell L. Bock Ph.D. Breaking the Da Vinci Code: Answers to the Questions Everyone's Asking
Thomas Nelson 2004-04-21 0785260463 / 9780785260462 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Ex-library copy with usual library stamps, appears unused. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Darryl Pinckney Out There: Mavericks of Black Literature
Basic Civitas Books 2002-04 0465057608 / 9780465057603 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Small black remainder mark. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Darryl Pinckney Out There: Mavericks of Black Literature
Basic Civitas Books 2002-04 0465057608 / 9780465057603 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Small black remainder mark. 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Deana James By a Woman's Hand: A Guide to Mystery Fiction by Women by James, Deana
Berkley Trade 1994-05-01 0425141438 / 9780425141434 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Softcover; New York, NY, U.S.A.; Berkley Publishing Group; 1994; Good; Well read but still very readable 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Deborah Baker In Extremis: The Life of Laura Riding
Grove Pr 1969 0802113648 / 9780802113641 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
First edition, mylar cover over DJ 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Denis Donoghue Walter Pater: Lover of Strange Souls
Knopf 1995-05-23 0679437533 / 9780679437536 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Light reading and shelf wear. First Edition. Name inside. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Editor-Bennett L. Singer Growing Up Gay/Growing Up Lesbian: A Literary Anthology [Paperback] by Singer
New Press 1994-06 1565841034 / 9781565841031 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Softcover; New Press; 1994; 1 x 8.17 x 5.46 Inches; As New with no DJ; Unread copy, minimal shelf wear 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Editor-Cedco Publishing Mirror of Erised Standup Photo Album [Import] [Hardcover] by Cedco Publishing
Cedco Publishing Company 2000-10 0768323363 / 9780768323368 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Softcover; San Rafael, CA, U.S.A.; C E D C O Publishing; 2001; Very Good; Light wear, marker residue on back 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Editor-Time-Life Books Magical Beasts (Enchanted World Series)
Time Life Education 1985-09 0809452294 / 9780809452293 Hardcover Fair Hardcover 
Ex-library copy with usual library stamps. Beautifully illustrated with decorated endpapers. 140 Pages. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Editor-Time-Life Books Magical Beasts (Enchanted World Series)
Time Life Education 1985-09 0809452294 / 9780809452293 Hardcover Fair Hardcover 
Ex-library copy with usual library stamps. Beautifully illustrated with decorated endpapers. 140 Pages. No DJ 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Editor-W. H. Auden; Editor-Norman Holmes Pearson Poets of the English Language, Vol. 4: Romantic Poets, Blake to Poe
Penguin 1977-06-30 0140150528 / 9780140150520 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Paperback. Lightly read copy in very good condition. No markings noted. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Editor-William Packard Craft of Poetry, The: Interviews from the New York Quarterly
Doubleday 1974 0385034962 / 9780385034968 Paperback Good Paperback 
Reading copy 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Gene Shalit Laughing Matters
Doubleday 1987-09-02 0385185472 / 9780385185479 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
DJ is well worn, with small tears on edges. Inside pages very good, clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 H. Edward Richardson Muse of fire: approaches to poetry
Knopf 1971 0394310438 / 9780394310435 Unknown Binding Very Good Unknown Binding 
Lightly read copy in very good condition. No markings 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@tangledwebbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com