Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Performing Arts

 - 36 items found in your search
Performing Arts

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Alex Trebek; Merv Griffin The Jeopardy! Challenge: The Toughest Games from America's Greatest Quiz Show!/ Featuring the Teen Tournament, the College Tournament, the Seniors T
Perennial 1992-10 0060969350 / 9780060969356 Paperback Good Paperback 
Covers show wear, inside pages very good 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Andrew Sarris The American Cinema: Directors And Directions 1929-1968
Da Capo Press 1996-08-22 0306807289 / 9780306807282 Paperback New Paperback 
Paperback. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ann Coulter Slander: Liberal Lies About the American Right
Crown 2002-06-25 1400046610 / 9781400046614 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Appears unread, minor shelf wear 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Brian Lowry; Creator-Chris Carter The Truth Is Out There (The Official Guide to the X-Files, Vol. 1)
Harper Paperbacks 1995-12-01 0061053309 / 9780061053306 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Appears unread, minor shelf wear 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Charles Kuralt A Life on the Road
Putnam Adult 1990-11-08 0399134883 / 9780399134883 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
Light reading and shelf wear, gift inscription 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Charles Kuralt A Life on the Road
Putnam Adult 1990-11-08 0399134883 / 9780399134883 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Lightly read copy in very good condition. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 David Schoenbrun On and off the Air:An Informal History of CBS News by Schoenbrun, David
Dutton Adult 1989-07-14 0525247653 / 9780525247654 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; New York, New York, U.S.A.; E P Dutton; 1989; 1st Edition; Very Good in Very Good DJ; Excellent copy whose only fault is small dirt spot on top edge. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Doug Hill; Jeff Weingrad Saturday Night: A Backstage History of Saturday Night Live
William Morrow & Co 1989-03 0688050999 / 9780688050993 Paperback Poor Paperback 
This is the PAPERBACK edition. Well worn with water damage to the back of the book but still very readable. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Excalibur World Ballet and Modern Dance
Dutton Adult 1980 0525706518 / 9780525706519 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Lightly read copy in very good condition. Gift inscription 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Francis Ford Coppola; James V. Hart Bram Stoker's Dracula: The Film and the Legend (Newmarket Pictorial Moviebook)
Newmarket Press 1992-11-01 1557041393 / 9781557041395 Paperback New Paperback 
Paperback. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ian Brodie Cameras in Narnia: How The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe Came to Life
HarperOne 2005-11-01 0060885955 / 9780060885953 Paperback New Paperback 
Gift giving condition 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 J. J. Gardner; George Lucas The Empire Strikes Back: A Storybook (Star Wars Series)
Scholastic 1997-02 0590066560 / 9780590066563 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Appears unread, minor shelf wear, gift inscription 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Jamel Shabazz; Photographer-Jamel Shabazz The Last Sunday in June
powerHouse Books 2003-06 157687172X / 9781576871720 Hardcover New Hardcover 

Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Jimmy Chipperfield My wild life by Chipperfield, Jimmy
Putnam 1976 0399116168 / 9780399116162 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; New York; G. P. Putnam Sons; 1976; 1st Edition; Good in Good DJ; Small tears on DJ, inside pages excellent. The autobiography of one of the most famous circus men of all time. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Joe Castiglione Broadcast Rites and Sites: I Saw It on the Radio with the Boston Red Sox
Taylor Trade Publishing 2004-08-25 1589790812 / 9781589790810 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Hardcover. Gift giving condition 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 John Lahr Automatic Vaudeville by Lahr, John
Knopf 1984-03-12 0394529766 / 9780394529769 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.; Alfred A Knopf Inc; 1984; 1st Edition; Good in Good DJ; Ex-Library in mylar jacket but no stamps or markings. Inside pages so clean it appears the book was never read. 241 pages. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 John Marriot Batman: The Offical Book of the Movie by Marriot, John
Bantam Books 1989-06 0792451252 / 9780792451259 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; BDD Promotional Books Company; 1989; Good with no DJ; Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Lajos Egri The Art Of Dramatic Writing: Its Basis in the Creative Interpretation of Human Motives
Touchstone 1972-02-15 0671213326 / 9780671213329 Paperback New Paperback 
Paperback. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Marlene Sanders; Marcia Rock Waiting for Prime Time: The Women of Television News
HarperCollins Publishers 1990-01 0060972947 / 9780060972943 Paperback Good Paperback 

Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Michael Webb Hollywood: Legend and Reality by Webb, Michael
New York Graphic Society 1987-08 0821215884 / 9780821215883 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; New York Graphic Society; 1987; Good in Good DJ; Light reading and shelf wear, small tear in DJ 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@tangledwebbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com