Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Religion

 - 277 items found in your search
Religion

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Touch of Wonder
Fleming H Revell Co 1984-08 0800706951 / 9780800706951 Hardcover Good Poor Hardcover 
DJ is well worn, with small tears on edges. Inside pages very good, clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A Woman for God's Glory
Christian Light Publications 1998 0940883031 / 9780940883031 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Appears unread, some shelf wear, front top corner of cover creased from storage. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Windows on the Parables
Scripture Pr Pubns 1989-02 0896937100 / 9780896937109 Paperback Fair Paperback 
Contains blue underlining throughout 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 A.N. Wilson Jesus: A Life
Ballantine Books 1993-08-31 0449908070 / 9780449908075 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Paperback. Lightly read copy in very good condition. 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Alan Schreck Catholic and Christian: An Explanation of Commonly Misunderstood Catholic Beliefs
Servant Publications 1984-06 0892831812 / 9780892831814 Paperback Good Paperback 
Light reading and shelf wear, some highlighting 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Alexander Cruden Cruden's Compact Concordance [Abridged]
Zondervan 1970-06 0310229103 / 9780310229100 Hardcover Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. No DJ. Note and small stain on inside front cover, otherwise appears barely used. This volume provides more than 100,000 Scripture references--most with the complete Bible text--arranged under more than 6,000 topical headings 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Allan R. Knight; Gordon H. Schroeder The New Life: Six Studies on the New Life in Christ [Paperback] by Knight...
Judson Press 1999-06 0817001204 / 9780817001209 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback; Trade PB; Judson Press; 1999; 0.2 x 8.47 x 5.51 Inches; Good 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Andrew M. Greeley; Jacob Neusner; Mary G. Durkin Virtues and Vices: Stories of the Moral Life
Westminster John Knox Press 1999-05 0664221130 / 9780664221133 Hardcover New Hardcover 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Andrew Murray Believer's Secret of a Perfect Heart (The Andrew Murray Christian maturity library)
Bethany House Pub 1984-01 0871234254 / 9780871234254 Paperback Good Paperback 
Lightly read copy in very good condition. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Anna Mary Byler Woman by God's Grace: A Sequel to `A Woman for God's Glory
Calvary Publications 1992-01-01 094088304X / 9780940883048 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Appears unread, cover shows some wear and smudges. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Anthony A Hoekema Mormonism by Hoekema, Anthony A
Eerdmans 1983 0802814913 / 9780802814913 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback; Eerdmans; 1983; Good; Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Arthur R Simon Bread for the world
Paulist Press 1975 0809118890 / 9780809118892 Unknown Binding Very Good Unknown Binding 
Appears unread, minor shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Arthur Sommerville The Next Three Wars in Israel: Bible Prophecy Now
Alexander Books 2002-01 1570901716 / 9781570901713 Paperback New Paperback 

Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Asma Gull Hasan American Muslims: The New Generation by Hasan, Asma Gull
Continuum International Publishing Group 2001-08 0826413625 / 9780826413628 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Softcover; New York, NY, U.S.A.; Continuum International Publishing Group, Incorporated; 2001; Very Good; Appear unread, excellent condition. This book explores Islam in America, emphasising the sheer normalcy of American Muslims. Like other Americans, they are very keen on family values and religious freedom. Moreover, says Hasan, American Islam, as it grows and evolves, will offer a model to Islam in the rest of the world: a purer Islam, one more conscious of the difference between the essence of Islam and its accommodations to various cultures over time. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Barry St Clair Spending Time Alone With God
Victor Books 1984-03 0882073028 / 9780882073026 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Appears unread, minor shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Bartlett Hess; Margaret Johnston Hess Never Say Old by Hess, Bartlett; Hess, Margaret Johnston
Scripture Pr Pubns 1984-05 089693375X / 9780896933750 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Softcover; Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.; Cook Communications Ministries; 1984; Good; Some underlining and checkmarks, otherwise good 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Becky Tirabassi Being a Wild, Wonderful Woman for God
Zondervan 1994-10 0310442508 / 9780310442509 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Gift giving condition 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Berard L. Marthaler Introducing the Catechism of the Catholic Church: Traditional Themes and Contemporary Issues
Paulist Press 1994-07 0809134950 / 9780809134953 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Paperback. Appears unread, minor shelf wear. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Berenice M. Shotwell Getting Better Acquainted With Your Bible
Shadwold Pr 1972-06 0960302603 / 9780960302604 Hardcover Good Hardcover 
Rubbing wear to binding edge, occasional pencil underlining. No DJ as issued. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Bert Ghezzi Transforming problems
Servant Books 1986 0892832940 / 9780892832941 Paperback New Paperback 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@tangledwebbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com