Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

House & Home

 - 37 items found in your search
House & Home

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 "Better Homes and Gardens" Better Homes and Gardens Storage (All About Your House) by
Better Homes & Gardens Books 1984-07 0696021757 / 9780696021756 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; Better Homes & Gardens Books; 1984; Very Good+; . Appears unread, light shelf wear 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 . CREATIVE WINDOW TREATMENTS
THE HOME DECORATING INSTITUE 1992 086573352X / 9780865733527 Hardcover New Hardcover 

Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Barbara Farkas Casey Making Country-Style Curtains: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-98
Storey Publishing, LLC 1988-01-05 0882664875 / 9780882664873 Paperback New Paperback 
Paperback. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Candace Ord Manroe Uncluttered: Storage Room by Room by Manroe, Candace Ord
Friedman/Fairfax Publishing 2003-01-01 1567994288 / 9781567994285 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Hardcover; New York, New York, U.S.A.; Metro Books; 1997; As New in As New DJ; Gift giving quality 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Corporate Author-Consumer Reports Books; Editor-Edward Kippel How to Clean Practically Anything
Consumer Reports Books 1996-01 0890438439 / 9780890438435 Paperback Good Paperback 
Reading copy 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Editor-Amy Tincher-Durik Instant Impact: Low-Cost, Fast Projects with Attitude (Trading Spaces)
TLC 2004-08-10 0696221306 / 9780696221309 Paperback New Paperback 
Paperback. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Editor-Amy Tincher-Durik Rooms For Living: Great Ideas for Living Rooms, Family Rooms, Bonus Rooms (Trading Spaces)
TLC 2004-08-10 0696221314 / 9780696221316 Paperback New Paperback 
Paperback. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Editor-Lee Fowler; Editor-Mary Lyn Maiscott Practical Problem Solver: Substitutes, Shortcuts, and Ingenious Solutions for Making Life Easier
Readers Digest Association 1991-03-01 0895773465 / 9780895773463 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Appears unread, minor shelf wear 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Editor-Michael Arthur; Editor-Kathy Gaskin; Editor-Lew Kidder; Editor-Jean Marvel Uprisings: Today's Classic Baking Book, The Whole Grain "Bakers' Book"
Bantam 1986-04-01 0553342606 / 9780553342604 Paperback Fair Paperback 
Paperback. Ex-library copy with usual library stamps. Well worn but still very readable 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Editor-Sunset Books Complete Deck Book (Complete Book)
Sunset Publishing Corporation 1996-01 0376010878 / 9780376010872 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Lightly read copy in very good condition. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Editor-The Editors of This Old House Magazine This Old House Essential Power Tools (Essential (This Old House Books))
This Old House Books 2000-01-15 0966675312 / 9780966675313 Paperback New Paperback 
Small black remainder mark. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Emilie Barnes The Creative Home Organizer
Harvest House Pub 1988-01 0890813914 / 9780890813911 Paperback New Paperback 

Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Fred Norman Vanderwalker Wood Finishing: Plain and Decorative
Sterling Pub Co Inc 1980-08 0806987987 / 9780806987989 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Lightly read copy in very good condition. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Gary Collins; Photographer-Michael Leshnov; Photographer-Paul Nichols More Recipes From Hour Magazine
G. P. Putnam's Sons 1988-11-10 0399133917 / 9780399133916 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
DJ is well worn, with small tears on edges. Inside pages very good, clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 George Grotz From Gunk to Glow: Or, The Gentle Art of Refinishing Antiques and Other Furniture
Pequot Press 1973 0394709942 / 9780394709949 Paperback Fair Paperback 
Well used but still very readable 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Gill Hale How To Feng Shui Your Office (Practical Handbooks (Lorenz))
Lorenz Books 2001-02-25 0754806448 / 9780754806448 Paperback Good Paperback 
Paperback. Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Habitat for Humanity From Our House to Yours (Partners in the Kitchen Series) by Habitat for...
Barbara Sherman Stetson 1993-06-10 0871973847 / 9780871973849 Plastic Comb Used: Good Plastic Comb 
Spiral bound; Favorite Recipes Press (FRP); 1993; 0.8 x 9.1 x 7.6 Inches; Good; Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Inc. Sterling Publishing Co. House Beautiful 750 Designer Secrets: Exclusive Design Ideas from the Pros
Hearst 2005-09-01 1588164764 / 9781588164766 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Softcover. Appears unread, minor shelf wear, corner bump. 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Lawrence Grow The fifth old house catalogue by Grow, Lawrence
Main Street Press 1986 1555620000 / 9781555620004 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Softcover; Main Street Press; 1986; Very Good with no DJ; Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Len Hilts Furniture Repair and Restoration
Creative Homeowner Pr 1982-04 0932944523 / 9780932944528 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Paperback. Appears unread, minor shelf wear 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@tangledwebbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com