Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Children's Non-fiction

 - 664 items found in your search
Children's Non-fiction

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Blueprint For Living! - Reach Out by
Tyndale House Publishers 1969-07 0842352015 / 9780842352017 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Softcover; Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.; Tyndale House Publishers; 1969; Good; Occasional underlining and notes, sticker residue on cover, binding tight, minimal wear to cover 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cacti
Goldencraft 1975-05 0307243575 / 9780307243577 School & Library Binding Good School & Library Binding 
Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Courage: How We Face Challenges (Troll Target Series)
Troll 1997 081674274X / 9780816742745 Paperback New Paperback 
Small black remainder mark. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Pooh's Playful Pond: Pooh's Learn & Grow Series [Hardcover] by
Disney 1999 157973040X / 9781579730406 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; Maitland, FL, U.S.A.; Advance Publishers LLC; 1999; Good; Board book in good condition, crease on front cover, inside pages very good. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 A. A. Milne; Illustrator-Ernest H. Shepard Now We Are Six (Pooh Original Edition) [Paperback] by Milne, A. A.; Shepard...
Puffin 1992-08-01 0140361243 / 9780140361247 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Softcover; Puffin; 1992; 0.32 x 7.76 x 5.03 Inches; Good; . Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 A. J. Wood; Illustrator-April Wilson Look!: The Ultimate Spot-the-Difference Book (Picture Puffins) by Wood, A. J...
Puffin 1993-05-01 0140548793 / 9780140548792 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Softcover; Puffin; 1993; 0.12 x 10.03 x 10.03 Inches; Well worn but still very readable 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 A.A. Milne When We Were Very Young by Milne, A.A.
Yearling 1970-08-15 0440494850 / 9780440494850 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Softcover; Yearling; 1970; 0.25 x 7.75 x 5 Inches; Very Good; . Lightly read copy in very good condition 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 A.A. Milne; Illustrator-E.H. Shepard 123 with Winnie-the-Pooh (Hunnypot Library)
Heinemann Young Books 1997-10-01 0416194621 / 9780416194623 Board book Very Good Board book 
Lightly read copy in very good condition. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Acton Figueroa; Illustrator-Shawn Mckelvey; Illustrator-James Goodridge The Hulk: The Hulk Escapes
HarperFestival 2003-06-01 0060519061 / 9780060519063 Paperback New Paperback 
Paperback. Gift giving condition 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ada Graham Alligators an Audubon Reader by Graham, Ada
Bantam Doubleday Dell 0440003903 / 9780440003908 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; Ex-Library; New York; Delacorte Press; 1979; Good with no DJ; Library edition, usual library stamps, looks barely used. An Audubon Reader. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Adam Beechen; Illustrator-Bob Ostrom Two Promises Too Many
Simon Spotlight 2000-09-01 0689833822 / 9780689833823 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Lightly read copy in very good condition. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Adam Winters Organ Transplant: The Debate over Who, How, and Why (Focus on Science and Society)
Rosen Publishing Group 2000-08 0823932095 / 9780823932092 Library Binding Very Good Library Binding 
Lightly read copy in very good condition. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Aileen Paul Kids cooking without a stove: A cookbook for young children
Doubleday 1975 0385031408 / 9780385031400 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Light reading and shelf wear, pages clean and tight 
Price: 5.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Al Perkins The Ear Book (Bright & Early Books(R))
Random House Books for Young Readers 1968-10-12 0394811992 / 9780394811994 Hardcover Good Hardcover 
Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Al Perkins The Ear Book (Bright & Early Books(R)) by Perkins, Al
Random House Books for Young Readers 1968-10-12 0394811992 / 9780394811994 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; Random House Books for Young Readers; 1968; 0.27 x 9.18 x 6.76 Inches; Good; Light reading and shelf wear, name inside in pencil 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Alan Katz; David Catrow Take Me Out of the Bathtub and Other Silly Dilly Songs
Margaret K. McElderry 2001-05-01 0689829035 / 9780689829031 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Lightly read copy in very good condition. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Alan Snow Colors Shapes Words and Numbers Alan
Crescent 1989-01-13 0517682311 / 9780517682319 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Appears unread, minor shelf wear 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Alastair Smith What Happens to Your Food? (Usborne Flip Flaps)
Usborne Books 1997-01 0746025041 / 9780746025048 Paperback Fair Paperback 
Well used but still very readable 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Alice Joyce Davidson; Alice Joyce Davidson; Victoria Marshall; Illustrator-Victoria Marshall The Story of Jonah (An Alice in Bibleland Storybook) by Alice Joyce Davidson...
C.R. Gibson Company 1984-06 0837850681 / 9780837850689 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; C.R. Gibson Company; 1984; 0.5 x 8 x 5.9 Inches; Good; Reading Copy 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Alice Joyce Davidson; Illustrator-Nancy Munger Anderson The "J" Is For Jesus by Davidson, Alice Joyce; Munger Anderson, Nancy
Zonderkidz 1998-10-01 0310975530 / 9780310975533 Board book Used: Good Board book 
Board Book; Zonderkidz; 1998; 0.4 x 5 x 4.9 Inches; Good; Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@tangledwebbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com