Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Literary Collections

 - 18 items found in your search
Literary Collections

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Anthony Brandt; Editor-Bill Henderson; Editor-David St. John; Editor-Lynn Emanuel The Pushcart Prize XIX: Best of the Small Presses (1994 - 1995) [Hardcover] by
Pushcart Press 1994-10 0916366928 / 9780916366926 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; Pushcart Press; 1994; 1st Edition; 1.83 x 9.55 x 6.62 Inches; Very Good+ in Good+ DJ; . Appears unread, two small tears on DJ, previous owners name on a small label inside. 
Price: 3.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Barbara Grizzuti Harrison ASTONISHING WORLD CL
Houghton Mifflin 1992-07-14 0395591058 / 9780395591055 Hardcover New Hardcover 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Editor-E. M. Freeman Campfire chillers
East Woods Press 1980 091478823X / 9780914788232 Paperback Good Paperback 
Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Editor-H. Jackson Brown Live and Learn and Pass It on: People Ages 5 to 95 Share What They'Ve Discovered About Life, Love, and Other Good Stuff (Live & Learn & Pass It on)
Rutledge Hill Pr 1995-04 1558533311 / 9781558533318 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Lightly read copy in very good condition. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Editor-Irv Broughton A Good Man: Fathers and Sons in Poetry and Prose
Fawcett 1993-05-11 0449907473 / 9780449907474 First Edition Hardcover Good Hardcover 
Ex-library copy with usual library stamps. Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Editor-Sandra Martz When I Am an Old Woman I Shall Wear Purple
Papier-Mache Press 2003-06 1576010783 / 9781576010785 Paperback Good Paperback 
Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Federico GarcĂ­a Lorca; Editor-Christopher Maurer; Translator-Christopher Maurer A Season in Granada: Uncollected Poems and Prose
Anvil Press Poetry 2004-06-01 0856462993 / 9780856462993 Paperback New Paperback 
Gift giving condition 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Garmonsway Anglo-Saxon Chronicle (Everymans Classic Library)
Everyman Paperbacks 1991-04-15 0460870386 / 9780460870382 Paperback Good Paperback 
Pages clean but aged 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Jack Canfield; Mark Victor Hansen A 2nd Helping of Chicken Soup for the Soul: 101 More Stories to Open the Heart and Rekindle the Spirit
HCI 1995-01-01 1558743316 / 9781558743311 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Softcover. Appears unread, minor shelf wear, gift inscription. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 James Fenton Granta 18: The Snap Revolution (Granta, No 18)
Penguin Books 1986-07 0140085963 / 9780140085969 Paperback New Paperback 

Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Jan Zita Grover Northern Waters
Graywolf Press 1999-10-15 1555972942 / 9781555972943 Paperback Good Paperback 
Paperback. Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Langland; Salter Piers Plowman Edition By Eliz Salter and Derek by Langland; Salter
Northwestern Univ+press 0810102137 / 9780810102132 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback; Northwestern Univ+press; Good; Reading copy, well worn but still very readable 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Lee A. Jacobus Literature: An Introduction to Critical Reading
Pearson Education 1995-08-28 013282633X / 9780132826334 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Lightly read copy in very good condition. No noticeable markings, binding tight 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Ralph Waldo Emerson; Editor-William H. Gilman; Foreword-William H. Gilman Emerson: Selected Writings of Ralph Waldo Emerson (Signet classics)
Signet Classics 1965-11-01 0451524047 / 9780451524041 Paperback Fair Paperback 
Doodling on edges and cover, underlining on a couple of pages. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Robert James Waller Old Songs in a New Cafe: Selected Essays
Grand Central Publishing 1994-04-12 0446517984 / 9780446517980 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Appears unread, minor shelf wear, boards slightly warped from storage. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Round Stone Press; Editor-Erika Wood The Graduate's Predictionary
Andrews McMeel Publishing 1999-04-01 0836279778 / 9780836279771 Hardcover New Hardcover 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Stan Steiner; Shirley Hill Witt The Way: An Anthology Of American Indian Literature
Vintage 1972-05-12 0394717694 / 9780394717692 Paperback Fair Paperback 
Well used but still very readable 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Wilfrid Sheed Essays In Disguise
Knopf 1990-02-17 0394558758 / 9780394558752 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Lightly read copy in very good condition. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@tangledwebbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com