Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Social Science

 - 108 items found in your search
Social Science

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Public Opinion; Coalitions, Elites, and Masses by
St. Martin's Press 1986-08 0312654804 / 9780312654801 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Softcover; St. Martin's Press; 1986; Good; Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Andrew Hacker Two Nations : Black and White, Separate, Hostile, Unequal
Ballantine Books 1995-11-07 0345405374 / 9780345405371 Paperback Good Paperback 
Paperback. Occasional neat underlining in the beginning. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ann Rule Bitter Harvest [Mass Market Paperback] by Rule, Ann
Pocket 1999-02-01 0671868691 / 9780671868697 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Paperback; Pocket; 1999; 1.14 x 6.92 x 4.46 Inches; Good with no DJ; reading copy 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ann Rule Kiss Me, Kill Me: Ann Rule's Crime Files Vol. 9
Pocket Star 2004-11-30 0671691392 / 9780671691394 Mass Market Paperback Good Mass Market Paperback 
Paperback. Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Anne Wilcox Your God, My God: A Woman's Workshop on Ruth
Zondervan 1985-05 0310447119 / 9780310447115 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Appears unread, minor shelf wear, spine faded 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Barbara Eklof For Every Season: The Complete Guide to African American Celebrations Traditional to Contemporary
Harpercollins 1997-03 0060178183 / 9780060178185 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Small black remainder mark. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Barbara Eklof For Every Season: The Complete Guide to African American Celebrations Traditional to Contemporary
Harpercollins 1997-03 0060178183 / 9780060178185 Hardcover New Hardcover 

Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Barbara Grizzuti Harrison Italian Days
Grove Pr 1989-09 1555843115 / 9781555843113 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. 479 pages. First Edition. Light reading and shelf wear. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Barbara Shull How to become a skilled intercessor
Women's Aglow Fellowship 1978 0930756355 / 9780930756352 Paperback Good Paperback 
Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Betsy Israel Bachelor Girl: 100 Years of Breaking the Rules--a Social History of Living Single
Harper Paperbacks 2003-10-01 038079778X / 9780380797783 Paperback New Paperback 
Small black remainder mark. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bette M. Ross Journey of No Return by Ross, Bette M.
Fleming H Revell Co 1986-10 0800752317 / 9780800752316 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback; Fleming H Revell Co; 1986; 0.5 x 6.5 x 5 Inches; Good; light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Betty Holcomb Not Guilty!: The Good News For Working Mothers
Touchstone 2000-05-02 0684867257 / 9780684867250 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Lightly read copy in very good condition. Crease on front cover 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Beverly Hungry Wolf The Ways of My Grandmothers
Harper Paperbacks 1998-11-04 0688004717 / 9780688004712 Paperback Good Paperback 
Paperback. Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Bill Geist City Slickers
Crown 1987-09-12 0812916336 / 9780812916331 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Lightly read copy in very good condition except for some fading on edge of DJ 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Brendan Lehane Legends of Valor (Enchanted World)
Time Life Education 1984-12 0809452200 / 9780809452200 Hardcover Fair Hardcover 
Ex-library copy with usual library stamps. Beautifully illustrated with decorated endpapers. 140 Pages. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Cal Thomas The Things That Matter Most
Harpercollins 1994-05 0060170832 / 9780060170837 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Hardcover. Gift giving condition 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Cathleen Rountree On Women Turning Fifty: Celebrating Mid-Life Discoveries
HarperOne 1994-04-22 0062507311 / 9780062507310 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Lightly read copy in very good condition. 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Cathy Crimmins How the Homosexuals Saved Civilization
Tarcher 2004-09-09 1585423149 / 9781585423149 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Small black remainder mark. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Charles Kuralt Charles Kuralt's America
Putnam Adult 1995-10-17 0399140832 / 9780399140839 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Appears unread, minor shelf wear, gift inscription to Dad. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Charles Kuralt Charles Kuralt's America
Putnam Adult 1995-10-17 0399140832 / 9780399140839 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Hardcover. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@tangledwebbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com