Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Nature

 - 63 items found in your search
Nature

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Al Gore Earth in the Balance: Ecology and the Human Spirit (Plume)
Plume 1993-01-01 0452269350 / 9780452269354 Paperback Good Paperback 
Barely used, pages tanning on edges. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Allan A Swenson Bush Country by George!: The official Gannett guide to Bush watching
G. Gannett Pub. Co 1981 0930096290 / 9780930096298 First Edition Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Appears unread, minor shelf wear 
Price: 31.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Alois. Podhajsky My Horses, My Teachers.
Doubleday 1968-01 0385041888 / 9780385041881 Hardcover Fair Hardcover 
Hardcover. Ex-library copy with usual library stamps. No DJ. Light reading wear. 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Arthur Cleveland Bent Life Histories of North American Birds of Prey PART 1
Dover Pubns 1968-02 0486209318 / 9780486209319 Paperback Good Paperback 
Paperback. Part One, covers California Condor, Vultures, Kites, Hawks, Eagles, American Osprey 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Arthur Dorros Rain Forest Secrets
Scholastic 1999-07 0439063949 / 9780439063944 Paperback Good Paperback 
Paperback.Light reading and shelf wear. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bob Walker; Creator-Frances Mooney Crazy Cats
Andrews McMeel Publishing 2000-11-15 0740710265 / 9780740710261 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Appears unread, minor shelf wear 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Candace Savage Wolves
Random House, Inc. 1989-08-26 0871566893 / 9780871566898 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Light wear to DJ, otherwise appears barely read. Absolutely stunning pictures. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Charles Cook The Essential Guide to Wilderness Camping and Backpacking in the United States
M. Kesend Pub. 1994-12-01 0935576460 / 9780935576467 Paperback Good Paperback 
Ex-library copy with usual library stamps. Barely used. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Charles T P Bell First Aid and Health Care for Dogs
Lutterworth Press 1993-02-01 0718828836 / 9780718828837 Paperback New Paperback 
Paperback. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Christopher Mattison The care of reptiles and amphibians in captivity
Distributed in the U.S. by Sterling Pub. Co 1982 0713711582 / 9780713711585 Unknown Binding Good Good Unknown Binding 
Reading copy. Ex-library. Usual library stamps. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 David Alderton The Exotic Pet Survival Manual: A Comprehensive Guide to Keeping Snakes, Lizards, Other Reptiles, Amphibians, Insects, Arachnids, and Other Invertebrates
Barron's Educational Series 1997-03 0812097971 / 9780812097979 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Facts and tips on owning and caring for snakes, lizards, turtles, frags and toads, salamanders and newts, beetles, tarantulas, and spiders 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 David Dibenedetto On the Run: An Angler's Journey Down the Striper Coast
It Books 2004-09-01 0060087463 / 9780060087463 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Appears unread, minor shelf wear 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 David Francis Costello The World of the Gull by Costello, David Francis
Lippincott 1971-06 0397007302 / 9780397007301 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; Lippincott; 1971; Good in Poor DJ; Light reading and shelf wear, DJ torn 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Dian Fossey Gorillas in the Mist
Mariner Books 1988-09-30 0395489288 / 9780395489284 Paperback Fair Paperback 
Paperback. Water stain on top corner. Does not interfere with text. 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Diane Ackerman 'The Moon by Whale Light: And Other Adventures Among Bats, Penguins, Crocodilians, and Whales
Vintage 1992-09-29 0679742263 / 9780679742265 Paperback Good Paperback 
Paperback. Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 DK Publishing Greenpeace Story
DK ADULT 1991-09-15 1879431025 / 9781879431027 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Lightly read copy in very good condition. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Don Groves The Oceans: A Book of Questions and Answers
Wiley 1989-03-31 0471607126 / 9780471607120 Paperback Good Paperback 
Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Editor-Bryan G. Norton The Preservation of Species: The Value of Biological Diversity
Princeton Univ Pr 1986-01 0691083894 / 9780691083896 Hardcover Good Hardcover 
Ex-library copy with usual library stamps. 
Price: 3.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Editor-C. Ralph Adler; Illustrator-Dave Thurlow Soul of the Sky: Exploring the Human Side of Weather
Mount Washington Observatory 1999-06-30 0931134994 / 9780931134999 Paperback New Paperback 
Paperback. "a collection that illustrates how the weather can inspire and terrify, connect us and urge us on to new adventures, and invite us to gain a deeper appreciation of how weather and climate affect our everyday lives". Compilations by Sebastian Junger, Diane Ackerman, David Clark and many others. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Editor-Elizabeth Martin The Penguin Book of the Natural World
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1976-07-30 0140037144 / 9780140037142 Paperback Good Paperback 
Light reading and shelf wear. Discard from the Maine Audubon Society. Very clean. 
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@tangledwebbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com