Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Family & Relationships

 - 251 items found in your search
Family & Relationships

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 A Rich Of Woman Born (10th Anniversary Edition)
WW Norton & Co 1987-10-21 0393303861 / 9780393303865 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Paperback. Appears unread, minor shelf wear and foxing. 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Adapter-Sarah Willson; Illustrator-José Maria Cardona No Place Like Home (Rugrats (Simon & Schuster Paperback)) by Willson, Sarah...
Simon Spotlight/Nickelodeon 2000-08-01 0689831706 / 9780689831706 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Softcover; New York, NY, U.S.A.; Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing; 2000; Good; Light wear to cover, inside pages good 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Adele Rice Nudel Starting over: Help for Young Widows and Widowers
W. Clement Stone 1987-04 0396090052 / 9780396090052 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Lightly read copy in very good condition. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Adrienne Cecile Rich Of woman born: Motherhood as experience and institution
Norton 1976 0393087506 / 9780393087505 Unknown Binding Good Unknown Binding 
DJ is well worn, with small tears on edges. Inside pages very good, clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Al Roker Don't Make Me Stop This Car!: Adventures in Fatherhood
Scribner 2000-06-01 0684868938 / 9780684868936 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Lightly read copy in very good condition. DJ price clipped 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Al Roker Don't Make Me Stop This Car!: Adventures in Fatherhood
Scribner 2000-06-01 0684868938 / 9780684868936 Hardcover New Hardcover 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Albert J. Bernstein; Sydney Craft Rozen Dinosaur Brains: Dealing with All Those Impossible People at Work
Wiley 1989-03 047161808X / 9780471618089 Hardcover Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Ex-library copy with usual library stamps. Appears barely used. Mylar cover over DJ. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 American Academy of Pediatrics; Editor-Joan Younger Meek The American Academy of Pediatrics New Mother's Guide to Breastfeeding
Bantam 2002-07-30 0553381075 / 9780553381078 Paperback New Paperback 

Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 American Medical Association American Medical Association Guide to Your Family's Symptoms (Formerly Titled the Ama Home Medical Adviser)
Random House 1994-01-13 0679741283 / 9780679741282 Unknown Binding Very Good Unknown Binding 
Lightly read copy in very good condition. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Angela B. McBride The Growth and Development of Mothers
HarperCollins (paper) 1981-08 0060908580 / 9780060908584 Paperback Poor Paperback 
Paperback. Covers well worn, inside pages tanned but clean 
Price: 9.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ann Hulbert Raising America: Experts, Parents, and a Century of Advice About Children
Knopf 2003-04-29 0375401202 / 9780375401206 First Edition Hardcover New Hardcover 

Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Anna Holmes Hell Hath No Fury: Women's Letters from the End of the Affair
Ballantine Books 2003-12-30 034546544X / 9780345465443 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
New copy with the corner of th last page crinkled from storage. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Anna Kosof Battered Women: Living With the Enemy (Women Then--Women Now)
Franklin Watts 1994-10 0531112039 / 9780531112038 School & Library Binding New New School & Library Binding 
Remainder mark. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Anna Kosof Battered Women: Living With the Enemy (Women Then--Women Now)
Franklin Watts 1994-10 0531112039 / 9780531112038 School & Library Binding New School & Library Binding 

Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Anna McGrail Your Newborn & You: A National Childbirth Trust Guide by McGrail, Anna
Fisher Books 1997-06 1555611257 / 9781555611255 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Paperback; Fisher Books; 1997; 0.68 x 9.03 x 6.04 Inches; Very Good+ with no DJ; Appears unread, light shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Anne Roiphe Married: A Fine Predicament
Basic Books 2002-04 0465070663 / 9780465070664 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Small black remainder mark. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Anne Roiphe Married: A Fine Predicament
Basic Books 2002-04 0465070663 / 9780465070664 Hardcover New Hardcover 

Price: 6.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Anne Sheffield Sorrow's Web : Overcoming the Legacy of Maternal Depression
Free Press 2000-10-10 0684870851 / 9780684870854 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Small black remainder mark. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Anne Sheffield Sorrow's Web : Overcoming the Legacy of Maternal Depression
Free Press 2000-10-10 0684870851 / 9780684870854 Hardcover New Hardcover 

Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Antonia Van Der Meer Great Beginnings
Dell 1994-04-01 0440506344 / 9780440506348 Paperback Fair Paperback 
Ex-library copy with usual library stamps. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@tangledwebbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com