Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Children's Fiction

 - 2393 items found in your search
Children's Fiction

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Big Night in Booville (Booville Books)
Dalmatian Press 2002-07 1577598342 / 9781577598343 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Appears unread, gift inscription 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 All in One Piece (Scholastic) [Illustrated] [Paperback] by
Scholastic, Inc. 1987 0590223585 / 9780590223584 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Softcover; Scholastic; 1987; Very Good; Light wear to cover, inside pages very good. A sequel to Five Minutes' Peace. In this book the adult elephants are dressing for an evening out, and their high-spirited children won't leave them alone. They stuff Mrs. Large's hosiery with toys, mess with makeup and clatter around in high heels. When she loses her temper, she momentarily subdues her children, but then she sits on a paintbox and goes out unaware that her dress is adorned with small bright patches of color. A fun book that kids love to read over and over again. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Birds and Trees, Flowers and Bees (Walt Disney Fun-to-Learn Library: Vol. 7...
Advance Pub Llc 1994-06 0553055089 / 9780553055085 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; Maitland, Florida, U.S.A.; Advance Pub Llc; 1994; Good; Light wear to cover, inside pages good 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Christmas tree (Leap frog lift-a-flap)
Publications International 1998 0785328602 / 9780785328605 Board book Good Board book 
Light reading and shelf wear, all flaps intact 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Mishmash and the Sauerkraut Mystery by
Houghton Mifflin Co (Juv) 1975-06 0395185564 / 9780395185568 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Paperback; Houghton Mifflin Co (Juv); 1975; Good; Reading copy 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Pooh Plans a Party (Walt Disney Fun-to-Read Library, Volume 18) by
Bantam Books 1985-06 0553055976 / 9780553055979 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; Bantam Books; 1985; Good with no DJ; Reading copy, cover slightly warped 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Strawberry Shortcake's Berry Special Pets
Grosset & Dunlap 2004-10-07 0448435152 / 9780448435152 Board book Very Good Board book 
Lightly read copy in very good condition. All popups intact 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 56 - Disney Press Bug's Life Junior Novel: Scholastic Special Edition by 56 - Disney Press
HB Fenn 1998-11-25 0786843373 / 9780786843374 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Softcover; HB Fenn; 1998; Good with no DJ; Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 58 - Mouseworks 102 Dalmatians 1st Reader: Oddball Club Edition by 58 - Mouseworks
Disney Books (Little Brown) 2000-10-01 0786844647 / 9780786844647 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Softcover; New York, NY, U.S.A.; Disney Press; 2000; As New; Gift giving condition 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 81 - Little Brown Return to Hawk Hill: (Scholastic Edition)
Little Brown, USA 1999-12-01 0316203416 / 9780316203418 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Appears unread, minor shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 A. A. Milne Eeyore Loses a Tail (Pooh Storybook) by Milne, A. A.
Dutton Juvenile 1993-08-01 0525451374 / 9780525451372 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; Dutton; 1995; Good; Board book, excellent condition 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 A. A. Milne Pooh and Piglet Go Hunting: A Winnie-the-Pooh Storybook
Dutton Juvenile 1993-08-01 0525451366 / 9780525451365 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Gift giving condition 
Price: 2.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 A. A. Milne; Ernest H. Shepard Winnie-the-Pooh's Giant Lift-the-Flap Book
Dutton Juvenile 1997-11-01 0525458417 / 9780525458418 Board book Very Good Board book 
Lightly read copy in very good condition. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 A. A. Milne; Illustrator-Ernest H. Shepard Hello, Piglet! (Cloth and Board Book)
Dutton Juvenile 2000-10-02 0525464603 / 9780525464600 Board book Very Good Board book 
Lightly read copy in very good condition. Padded covers. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 A. A. Milne; Illustrator-Ernest H. Shepard The House at Pooh Corner (Pooh Original Edition) [Paperback] by Milne, A. A...
Puffin 1992-08-01 0140361227 / 9780140361223 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Softcover; Puffin; 1992; 0.6 x 7.6 x 5.1 Inches; Good; . Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 A. A. Milne; Illustrator-Ernest H. Shepard The Pooh Story Book
Dutton Juvenile 1965-09-30 0525375465 / 9780525375463 Hardcover Good none Hardcover 
Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 A. A. Milne; Illustrator-Ernest H. Shepard Winnie-the-Pooh and Some Bees
Dutton Juvenile 1993-08-01 0525450335 / 9780525450337 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Lightly read copy in very good condition. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 A. E. Parker The Clue in the Shadows (Clue Books, No 8)
Apple 1995-02 0590489348 / 9780590489348 Paperback New Paperback 
Paperback. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 A. G. Cascone Along Came A Spider (Deadtime Stories , No 3)
Troll Communications 1996-08-26 0816741379 / 9780816741373 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Appears unread, minor shelf wear, name inside 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 A. L. Singer; Ann M. Martin The Baby-Sitters Club: Friends Forever : The Movie by Singer, A. L.; Martin...
Scholastic 1995-08 059060404X / 9780590604048 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback; Scholastic; 1995; 0.48 x 7.57 x 5.26 Inches; Good with no DJ; Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@tangledwebbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com