Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Education

 - 82 items found in your search
Education

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 BK English : Communication Skills in the New Millennium [Teacher's Edition...
Barrett Kendall Publishing, Limited 2001 1580791158 / 9781580791151 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; Austin, Tx, U. S. A.; Barrett Kendall Publishing, Limited (BK Publishing); 2001; Very Good; Light reading and shelf wear, appears barely used 
Price: 8.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 IS IT SPRING [Hardcover] by
Weekly Reader 2003 0837400082 / 9780837400082 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; Weekly Reader; 2003; 0.1 x 7.9 x 5.5 Inches; Good; Reading copy 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Reading (Home Workbooks) by
Carson Dellosa Publishing Company 2001-04 0887243223 / 9780887243226 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Softcover; Greensboro, North Carolina, U.S.A.; Carson-Dellosa Publishing Company, Incorporated; 1995; Very Good; Unused, unmarked, very good condition 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 WINTER IN THE WOODS [Hardcover] by
Weekly Reader 2003 0837400066 / 9780837400068 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; Weekly Reader; 2003; Good; Reading Copy 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Albert J. Vasile; Harold K. Mintz Speak with Confidence: A Practical Guide (8th Edition) by Vasile, Albert J...
Addison-Wesley 1999-08-10 0321044274 / 9780321044273 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback; Addison-Wesley; 1999; 1 x 9.5 x 7.75 Inches; Good; Moderate wear.. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Allan A. Glatthorn Differentiated Supervision by Glatthorn, Allan A.
Assn for Supervision & Curriculum 1984-12 0871201240 / 9780871201249 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback; Assn for Supervision & Curriculum; 1984; Good; . Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ann Lieberman Teachers, their world, and their work: Implications for school improvement by
Association for Supervision and Curriculum Development 1984 0871201275 / 9780871201270 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Softcover; Association for Supervision and Curriculum Development; 1984; Good; Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Barbara Bando Irvin; Illustrator-Richard Pape Math Basics 4
School Zone Pub 1997-06-01 0887431402 / 9780887431401 Paperback New Paperback 

Price: 2.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Barry Gale; Linda Gale Discover What You're Best at: The National Career Aptitude System and Career Directory
Simon & Schuster Books 1982-05 0671417541 / 9780671417543 Paperback Good Paperback 
Light reading and shelf wear, no markings 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ben Mezrich Bringing Down the House: The Inside Story of Six M.I.T. Students Who Took Vegas
Free Press 2003-09-09 0743249992 / 9780743249997 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Softcover; Free Press; 2003; 0.7 x 8.4 x 5.5 Inches; As New with no DJ; Appears unread 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bernice E. Cullinan Read to Me: Raising Kids Who Love to Read
Scholastic 1992-08 0590452061 / 9780590452069 Paperback Good Paperback 
Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bernie Schock Remodeling the Family: A Radical Plan for Restoring the Home
Wolgemuth & Hyatt Pub 1989-09 094349768X / 9780943497686 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Lightly read copy in very good condition. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Brita Granström; Illustrator-Brita Granström Many Hands Counting Book (Read and Share)
Candlewick 1999-09-01 076360853X / 9780763608538 Paperback New Paperback 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Carol Cox Smith Recovery at Work: A Clean and Sober Career Guide (The Hazelden recovery series
Harpercollins 1990-05 0062553828 / 9780062553829 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Softcover; Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.; Harpercollins; 1990; Very Good; Light wear to cover, inside pages very good, appears unread, previous owners name inside 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Casey Watts; Lifeworks Applying to College: A Planning Guide (Lifeworks Guide)
Da Capo Press 2003-04 0738208957 / 9780738208954 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Name inside, otherwise appears barely used. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Cherrie Farnette; Barbara Loss; Imogene Forte Special Kids' Stuff by Farnette, Cherrie; Loss, Barbara; Forte, Imogene
Incentive Publications 1976-04 091391620X / 9780913916209 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Softcover; Incentive Publications; 1976; Good with no DJ; Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Cheryl Cleaves; Margie Hobbs; Paul Dudenhefer College Mathematics for Technology: Solutions Manual
Prentice Hall College Div 2001-10 013086109X / 9780130861092 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Paperback. Appears unread, minor shelf wear 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Chris Sowada Quick Games from Trash by Sowada, Chris
Instructional Fair 1998-01 1568226691 / 9781568226699 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Paperback; Instructional Fair; 1998; 0.69 x 10.86 x 8.35 Inches; Very Good; Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 CONCETTA DOTI RYAN Authentic Assessment: A Professional's Guide
Teacher Created Resources 1995-06-01 1557348383 / 9781557348388 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Lightly read copy in very good condition. Name on front cover inside and out. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Dave Williams; David R. Williams Sin Boldly! Dr. Dave's Guide to Writing the College Paper
Basic Books 2000-01-15 073820370X / 9780738203706 Paperback New Paperback 

Price: 4.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@tangledwebbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com