Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Strength of Materials, Industrial Series [Hardcover] by
McGraw-Hill Book Company 1952 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Hardcover; New York; Mcgraw-Hill; 1952; 2nd Edition; Fine with no DJ; Red cloth binding, with surface scratches and wear to corners and edges. Name on inside cover and flyleaf, inside pages clean, binding tight. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 The Far Call [Hardcover] by
The Dial Press James Wade 1978 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; New York; Dial Books; 1978; Book Club (BCE/BOMC); Very Good in Good DJ; Light wear to DJ edges, small tears on binding edge of DJ, inside pages very good, rough cut. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 AN ENCYCLOPEDIA OF WORLD HISTORY [Hardcover] by
Houghton Mifflin 1956 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; Boston; Houghton Mifflin; 1956; Good with no DJ; Minimal shelf wear to edges, name stamped inside, pages clean and tight 
Price: 2.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Air Force Girl [Hardcover] by
Triangle Books/The Blakiston Company 1942 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 
Hardcover; New Haven; Triangle Books; 1943; Fair with no DJ; Light wear to cover, edges tanned, previous owners name on inside 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 A Pocket Guide to Sketching [Paperback] by
North Light Books 1986 0891341811 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Softcover; North Light; 1986; Very Good; Light shelf wear to cover, doesn't look used 
Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Starmind [Paperback] by
Ballantine Books 1969 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback; Ballantine; 1969; Good; Good reading copy 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Blueprint For Living! - Reach Out by
Tyndale House Publishers 1969-07 0842352015 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Softcover; Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.; Tyndale House Publishers; 1969; Good; Occasional underlining and notes, sticker residue on cover, binding tight, minimal wear to cover 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Favorite Baby Animal Stories by
Checkerboard Pr 1991-05 002689100X Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 
Hardcover; Checkerboard Press; 1989; Fair with no DJ; Shelf wear to cover, title page torn, endpaper torn out, binding partially torn inside back cover (about 1/2 way) 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Pooh's Playful Pond: Pooh's Learn & Grow Series [Hardcover] by
Disney 1999 157973040X Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; Maitland, FL, U.S.A.; Advance Publishers LLC; 1999; Good; Board book in good condition, crease on front cover, inside pages very good. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Twelve Cats of Christmas [Paperback] by
Scholastic 1996 0590997580 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Softcover; Chronicle Books; 1992; Good; Light wear to cover, inside pages very good 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dealing With Denial by
Hazelden 1975-06 0894860968 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Softcover; Center City, MN, U.S.A.; Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services; 1975; Very Good; Pages clean, binding tight, cover intact. 32 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Let There Be Light! From the Salesian Collection (Salesian Inspirational Books
Concord Litho Group 2002 Paperback New Paperback 
Hardcover; Salesian Inspirational Books; 2002; 1st Edition; As New; Brand new, gift giving condition 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Building the Shining City: The Grassroots Lobbying Guide for Christian...
Christian Voice, Inc. 2003-12 0972153500 Paperback New Paperback 
Paperback; Christian Voice; 2003; As New; Gift giving condition 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Decorating with Seed Mosaics, Chipped Glass, & Plant Materials [Hardcover] by
D. Van Nostrand Co 1960 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc.; 1960; Book Club (BCE/BOMC); Very Good in Good DJ; Small tears on DJ, inside pages very good 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Catechisme de L'Eglise Catholique [Paperback] by
CCEC 1993 088997280X Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Softcover; Cecc; 1992; Very Good; Crease on front cover, otherwise in excellent condition, unread copy 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Building the Shining City: The Grassroots Lobbying Guide for Christian...
Christian Voice, Inc. 2003-12 0972153500 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Softcover; Good; Light shelf wear to cover, inside pages very good 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Young Learner's Thesaurus: With Illustrations
School Specialty Childrens Pub 2001-06 1577687817 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Appears unread, minor shelf wear 
Price: 2.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 The Story of Thomas Alva Edison, Inventor by
Scholastic 1992-02 9992789026 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Softcover; Scholastic; 1964; Good; Light edgewear, inside pages tanning on edges but clean, not ex-library. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 All in One Piece (Scholastic) [Illustrated] [Paperback] by
Scholastic, Inc. 1987 0590223585 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Softcover; Scholastic; 1987; Very Good; Light wear to cover, inside pages very good. A sequel to Five Minutes' Peace. In this book the adult elephants are dressing for an evening out, and their high-spirited children won't leave them alone. They stuff Mrs. Large's hosiery with toys, mess with makeup and clatter around in high heels. When she loses her temper, she momentarily subdues her children, but then she sits on a paintbox and goes out unaware that her dress is adorned with small bright patches of color. A fun book that kids love to read over and over again. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 My Best Book of Animal Stories by
Bodley Head Children's Books 2002-03-01 037032546X Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; London; Bodley Head; 2002; Very Good in Very Good DJ; Crease on back cover, otherwise excellent, appears unread 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Birds and Trees, Flowers and Bees (Walt Disney Fun-to-Learn Library: Vol. 7...
Advance Pub Llc 1994-06 0553055089 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; Maitland, Florida, U.S.A.; Advance Pub Llc; 1994; Good; Light wear to cover, inside pages good 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Hurray for Captain Jane! by
Macmillan Publishing Company 1971-10 081930512X Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; Parent's Magazine Press; 1971; Good; Minor shelf wear to cover, inside pages excellent 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Dear Mom, You're Ruining My Life [Paperback] by
Bantam Doubleday-Trumpet Club 1990 0440842522 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Softcover; Bantam Books; 1980; Good; Reading copy 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Disney's A Bug's Life (Flik's Perfect Gift) [Illustrated] [Paperback] by
Disney Press 1998 078684342X Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Softcover; New York, New York, U.S.A.; Disney Press; 1998; Good; Light wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Lizzie Mcguire Movie, The by
Disney Press 2003-04-01 0786846089 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Softcover; Disney Press; 2003; Very Good; Reading copy 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Reading (Home Workbooks) by
Carson Dellosa Publishing Company 2001-04 0887243223 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Softcover; Greensboro, North Carolina, U.S.A.; Carson-Dellosa Publishing Company, Incorporated; 1995; Very Good; Unused, unmarked, very good condition 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Word Searches 1 [Paperback] by
Frank Schaffer Publications 2000-08 086734136X Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Softcover; Frank Schaffer Publications; 1992; Good; Unused and unmarked word searches for grade 1, activities to develop vocabulary 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 The Need of Change [Hardcover] by
Dodd, Mead & Co 1925 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; New York; Dodd, Mead & Company; 1925; Good with no DJ; Red cloth boards with black lettering have minimal edgewear, very small tear on binding, and corner bumps. Previous owners name inside. Foxing on edges, 79 pages, light tanning, binding tight. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Veiled Women [Hardcover] by
Eveleigh Nash 1913 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; New York; Eveleigh Nash; 1913; 1st Edition; Good with no DJ; Extremely rare edition! Beige cover with green ivy-like drawing and black lettering. Spine worn. Front endpaper clipped. Pages clean, binding loose but intact. 
Price: 285.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 VIEWS AND REVIEWS:ESSAYS IN APPRECIATION. [Hardcover] by
David Nutt 1890 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; London; David Nutt; 1902; 1st Edition; Good; Green cloth cover good, with some rubbing on edges, front edpapers have some brown spots, pages lightly tanned on edges, some pages still uncut. Gift inscription in front in pencil. Essays on Georges Michel, Ingres, Corot, Eugene Delacroix, Bonington, Decamps, Diaz, Troyon, Dupre, Rousseau, Bosboom, Nasmyth, Reynolds, Morland, Prout, and Charles Keene amoung many others. 
Price: 19.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Chaucer-the Leslie Stephen Lecture, Cambridge, March 2, 1931 [Hardcover] by
Macmillan, New York 1931 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; New York; Macmillan Company; 1931; 1st Edition; Good in Good DJ; Small tear on back of DJ, some tanning and light shelf wear, foxing on edges. Pages clean, binding tight. The author discussed Chaucer and the way in which he told his tales, from the point of view of one who is fond of stories, and interested in all ways of telling them. 30 pages. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Zone Perfect: The Zone Perfect Nutrition Program Made Simple and Easy
VHS Tape Very Good VHS Tape 
Unused copy 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 THE CHRISTIANS [Hardcover] by
Boston Little, Brown, and Company., 1966 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; Ex-Library; Boston; Little, Brown, and Company; 1966; 1st Edition; Good in Good DJ; Usual library markings, DJ taped to boards, card pocket in rear, inside pages very good. The story of the world's most colorful circus family. Filled with lots of black and white photos. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 The Machineries of Joy by
Bantam Books 1983-01 0553231200 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback; New York; Bantam Books; 1976; Good; Reading copy. Bookstore stamp inside, price blacked out 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Famous Fairy Tales and Fables
Dalmatian Press 2004-11 1403707707 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Appears unread, minor shelf wear 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 The Frightened Dove [Hardcover] by
Scribner's 1951 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 
Hardcover; Ex-Library; New York; Charles Scribner' Sons; 1951; Fair in Fair DJ; Usual library markings. Mylar cover over a well worn DJ, inside pages clean and tight. "At any time during the war Ricci Bartoli would have killed a small-time fascist called Colombo without hesitation. But now life was differen-Ricci was in America, working peacefully in his cousin Albert's tailoring establishment and trying to forget the years of violence he had experienced in Italy as a leader of the underground. " And now Colombo is coming to America..... 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Handwriting 3 for Christian Schools [Teacher's Edition] [Spiral-bound] by
Bob Jones University Press 1998 1579241050 Spiral-bound Used: Very Good Spiral-bound 
Softcover; BJU Press; 1999; Very Good; Handwriting textbook for grade 3, perfect for Christian schools or homeschooling. Excellent condition, minimal use, no marks. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Concert in the Kitchen [Hardcover] by
2000 0960126627 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; Very Good; Unused copy with only a hint of shelfwear 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Venture Inward: The Incredible Story of Edgar Cayce - "The Sleeping Clairvoyant
Perennial Library 1972 0060804246 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Paperback; Paperback Library; 1964; Good; reading copy 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 As They Appear [Hardcover] by
McGraw HillBook company, Inc 1952 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; Mcgraw-Hill; 1952; Good in Fair DJ; DJ has numerous tears, some foxing, inside pages clean, binding tight. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Death and the Pleasant Voices [Hardcover] by
G. P. Putnam's Sons 1946 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; Ex-Library; G. P. Putnam's Sons; 1946; Not 1st Edition; 8vo; Good with no DJ; Usual library markings, no DJ, light use, binding tight 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Death Merchant The Albanian Connection [Paperback] by
1973 052340459X Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback; Pinnacle Books; 1973; Good with no DJ; Reading copy 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Kindergarten chef by
Dodd, Mead 1974 0396070140 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; Dodd, Mead; 1974; Good with no DJ; Light wear, gift inscription 
Price: 2.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Field Trip Joke Book (The Magic School Bus) [Paperback] by
Scholastic 1997 0590922475 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Softcover; Scholastic; 1997; Good with no DJ; Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Total Critter Control: An Essential Guide to Controlling Any Sort of Critter...
1000 096550123X Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Softcover; Lyons Press; 2002; Very Good+ with no DJ; Appears unread, light shelf wear 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 The English Tradition: Poetry [Paperback] by
Macmillan Publishing 1974 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Softcover; Macmillan Publishing; 1974; Good with no DJ; Lightly read, minor shelf wear, some pages bent in storage 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 NASCAR Stats and Standings Rusty Wallace [Paperback] by
Futech Interactive Products 1999 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Softcover; Futech Interactive Products; 1999; Good with no DJ; Lightly read, minor shelf wear 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Is There Life in Outer Space? (Let's-Read-And-Find-Out Stage 1) [Paperback] by
2000 0439173264 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Softcover; 2000; Good with no DJ; Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Teddy Bear Journal II by
Running Pr 1984-04 0894712543 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Softcover; Running Pr; 1984; Very Good+ with no DJ; Appears unread, light shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 how to draw speed machines [Paperback] by
scholastic 2005 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Softcover; Scholastic; 2005; 8vo; Very Good+ with no DJ; Appears unread, light shelf wear. Tracing paper enclosed. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 ANYBODY'S BIKE BOOK, an Original Manual of Bicycle Repairs [Paperback] by
Ten Speed Press 1971 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Softcover; Ten Speed Press; 1971; Good with no DJ; Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Old Mother Hubbard (A Little Golden Book) [Hardcover] by
Western Publishing 1970 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; Golden Press; 1970; 8vo; Good with no DJ; Reading copy 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 THE STORY OF CIVILIZATION: PART IV THE REFORMATION [Hardcover] by
Simon & Schuster 1957 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; Simon & Schuster; 1957; Good with no DJ; Spine faded, light wear to boards, inside pages very good 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Sir Gawain and the Green Knight [Paperback] by
Appleton-Century-Crofts 1957 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Softcover; Appleton-Century-Crofts; 1957; Good with no DJ; Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Malva and Other Tales (19??) (Foreign Classical Romances (A compliation by...
P.F. Collier & Son Company 1920 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; P. F. Collier & Son Company; 1920; Good with no DJ; Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 JOSEPH IN EGYPT VOLUME ONE [Hardcover] by
Alfred A. Knopf 1938 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; Alfred A. Knopf; 1938; Good with no DJ; Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 3.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Love Is A Durable Fire [Paperback] by
Paladin 1986 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback; Paladin; 1986; Good with no DJ; reading copy 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Pooh Plans a Party (Walt Disney Fun-to-Read Library, Volume 18) by
Bantam Books 1985-06 0553055976 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; Bantam Books; 1985; Good with no DJ; Reading copy, cover slightly warped 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Master Tales of Mystery Vol. 3 [Hardcover] by
Collier 1935 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; Collier; 1935; Good with no DJ; Light reading and shelf wear, previous owners name inside 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Sister Carrie [Paperback] by
Bantam Books 1958 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback; Bantam Books; 1958; Good with no DJ; reading copy 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Galactic Empires Volume 1 [Hardcover] by
St. Martin's Press 1976 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; St. Martin's Press; 1976; Good with no DJ; reading copy 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Madame Bovary [Paperback] by
new american library 1964 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback; New American Library; 1964; Good with no DJ; reading copy 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Eugenia Price The Burden is Light A True Story
Spire Books 1985 0800785835 Paperback Good Paperback 
Lightly read but has some tanning to edges and back cover 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Beneath the Wheel [Paperback] by
Noonday 1969 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Softcover; Noonday; 1969; Good; reading copy 
Price: 2.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Children: Behavior and Development [Hardcover] by
Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1967 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; Holt, Rinehart and Winston; 1967; Very Good with no DJ; Clean copy, light shelf wear 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Romance [Paperback] by
Charles E. Merrill 1969 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback; Charles E. Merrill; 1969; Good; reading copy 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Messiah (A Ballantine Science Fiction Classic, 484 K) [Paperback] by
Ballantine Books 1954 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Paperback; Ballantine Books; 1954; Fair; Well used but still very readable 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 BUDDHISM [Paperback] by
Penguin Books 1958 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback; Penguin Books; 1958; Good; Reading copy 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 To Those Who Need It Most, Hospice Means Hope by
Semaphore Books 1981-06 0891820302 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback; Semaphore Books; 1981; Good; light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 50 Great Ghost Stories [Mass Market Paperback] by
Bantam 1979 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Paperback; Bantam; 1979; Good; light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 8 Short Novels [Mass Market Paperback] by
Fawcett 1967 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Paperback; Fawcett; 1967; Good; light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Cavender's House [Hardcover] by
Macmillan Company 1929 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; Macmillan Company; 1929; 1st Edition; Good with no DJ; Light reading and shelf wear, previous owners name inside, boards worn on edges 
Price: 1.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Good Housekeeping's Poultry & Game Book [Paperback] by
Consolidated Book Publishers 1958 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Softcover; Consolidated Book Publishers; 1958; Good; light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Whirlpool Micro Menus Cookbook [Paperback] by
Meredith Corporation 1984 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Softcover; Meredith Corporation; 1984; Good; light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Kikkoman Great Grilled Recipes and More (Favorite All Time Recipes...
Kikkoman Kitchens 1994 0785307400 Spiral-bound Used: Good Spiral-bound 
Paperback; Good; light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 When in Rome (Inspector Roderick Alleyn Mysteries) [Mass Market Paperback] by
Berkley Publishing Corporation 1978 0425039218 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Softcover; Berkley Publishing Corporation; 1978; Good; light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Survival printout by
Vintage Books 1973 0394718577 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback; Vintage Books; 1973; Good; good reading copy 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 The Cool War [Hardcover] by
Del Rey 1979 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; Book Club Edition; Del Rey; 1979; Good in Good DJ; Light reading and shelf wear, previous owners name inside 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 An Anthology of Greek Drama [Paperback] by
Rinehart & Co. 1953 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Softcover; Rinehart & Co.; 1953; Good; Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 THE POWER AND THE GLORY [Paperback] by
The Viking Press 1968 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback; The Viking Press; 1968; Good; Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 The Heart of the Matter [Paperback] by
The Viking Press 1964 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback; The Viking Press; 1964; Good; Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 FIVE PLAYS VOLUME 1 [Paperback] by
Hill and Wang 1958 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback; Hill and Wang; 1958; Good; Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Favorite Brand Name Great-Tasting Potatoes by
Publications International 1997 0785321071 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; Publications International; 1997; Very Good; . Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Killer Gorgeous [Paperback] by
Pocket Books 2004 1416501886 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback; Pocket Books; 2004; Good; . Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 20th Century Views F. Scott Fitzgerald A Collection of Critical Essays...
Prentice Hall, Inc. 1963 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 
Softcover; Prentice Hall, Inc.; 1963; Fair with no DJ; . Light reading and shelf wear, occasional underlining, name on side 
Price: 1.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Tennyson's Idylls of the King - Selected (D.C. Heath & Co's Golden Key Series...
D.C. Heath and Company 1929 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 
Hardcover; D. C. Heath and Company; 1929; Fair with no DJ; . Ex-school library 
Price: 1.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Mega Speed Reading: A 4 Hour Program: (Complete 1996 Set- Shelf Box,6 Cass, Paperback, 1 Vhs)
Tru-Vantage Inc. 1996 1996 Audio Cassette Very Good Audio Cassette 
Unused copy with minor shelf wear. Plastic on front cover of case is bubbled. 6 cassettes, 1 video tape. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 One Day Everything Went Wrong [Paperback] by
Young Reader Press 1973 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback; Young Reader Press; 1973; Fair; . Well loved but still very readable 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Our Post Office and Its Helpers [Hardcover] by
Childrens Press Chicago 1955 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; Ex-Library; Childrens Press Chicago; 1955; Good; . Well loved but still very readable 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Borka : The Adventures of a Goose with No Feathers [Hardcover] by
Random House 1963 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 
Hardcover; Random House; 1963; Fair; . Top of spine is torn, inside pages clean and tight 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Animate Creation: Popular Edition of Our Living World, a Natural History (6...
Selmar Hess 1898 Leather Bound Used: Good Leather Bound 
Hardcover; Selmar Hess; 1898; Good; An outstanding collection, all original color plates, wood engravings, and black and white illustrations included. V olume I, Mammalia, front and back hinges split, binding loose but intact. Color plates: Tiger; Chimpanzee; Leopard; Puma. Volume II, Mammalia, binding tight, one library stamp. Color plates: Stag, or Red Deer; Sea Lion; Harvest Mouse; Porcupine; Chillingham Cattle; Rhinoceros. Volume III, Birds. Front hinge has small tears on top and bottom, binding loose but intact. Color plates : Resplendent Trogon; Lammergeyer; Black and White Kingfisher; Titmice; Paradise Flycatchers. Volume IV, Birds. Hinges intact, binding tight. Color plates: Woodcock; Group of Finches; Partridge; Mallard Duck. Table of contents lists Weaver Birds, but the Group of Finches is in it's place. Volume V, Fishes and Reptiles. Hinges intact, binding tight. Color plates: Bull-Frog. Soft Turtles listed in table of contents, but not included. Volume VI, Fishes and Reptil 
Price: 224.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Human Destiny [Paperback] by
1948 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback; 1948; Good; . Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 3.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Doctor Dolittle Tales [Paperback] by
Scholastic 1968 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback; Scholastic; 1968; Good; . Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Mishmash and the Substitute Teacher by
Houghton Mifflin Co (Juv) 1963-06 0395174481 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Paperback; Houghton Mifflin Co (Juv); 1963; Good; . Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Piscataqua Papers Gardening from the Merrimack to the Kenneber [Paperback] by
Piscataqua Garden Club 1965 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback; Piscataqua Garden Club; 1965; Good; . Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 6.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Miracles of the Gods [Mass Market Paperback] by
Dell Publishing Co., Inc. 1976 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Paperback; Dell Publishing Co. , Inc.; 1976; Good; . Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 The Confessions of Jean-Jacques Rousseau by
Penguin USA (Paper) 1953-08 9993183725 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback; Penguin USA (Paper); 1953; Good; . Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 SAINT JOAN [Paperback] by
Penguin Books 1954 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback; Penguin Books; 1954; Good; . Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 The Wit and Humor of America Vol .X [Hardcover] by
Funk & Wagnalls Company 1907 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; Funk & Wagnalls Company; 1907; Good; . Light reading and shelf wear, green cloth cover with gilt lettering, small volume. Ex -merchant marine library copy, only stamps are on front inside endpaper. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Our Amazing World of Nature [Hardcover] by
The Reader's Digest Association, Inc. 1969 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover; The Reader's Digest Association, Inc.; 1969; Good in Fair DJ; . Light reading and shelf wear 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@tangledwebbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com